Full weights for all festival handicaps & horse by horse index

WEIGHTS ANNOUNCED FOR FESTIVAL HANDICAPS

There are just 13 days to go until The Festival gets underway at Cheltenham on Tuesday, March 13, and
excitement will build following today’s announcement of the weights for the 11 handicaps staged at the four-day meeting.
The Festival’s opens with Champion Day on Tuesday, March 13, which includes the JLT Specialty Handicap
Chase in which antepost favourite Hold On Julio has been allotted 10st 11lb. Market leader Scotsirish has 11st 9lb in
the Glenfarclas Cross-Country Handicap Steeple Chase on the same day, 3lb behind his Willie Mullins-trained stablemate
and top-weight Uncle Junior.

This season’s most-improved handicapper Hunt Ball, whose latest success came at Kempton on Saturday, has
been given topweight of 12 stone in the Pulteney Land Investments Novices’ Handicap Chase.
Highlights on Wednesday, March 14, Ladies Day, include the ultra-competitive Coral Cup, in which King Of The
Night, Restless Harry and Smad Place share top-weight of 11st 12lb.
The Fred Winter Juvenile Handicap Hurdle is headed on 11st 10lb by Baby Mix, who is expected to miss the
race and instead head for the Grade One JCB Triumph Hurdle. The well-backed antepost favourite Vendor has been
given a weight of 10st 4lb.

The gutsy Restless Harry heads the Pertemps Final on the third day of The Festival, St Patrick’s Thursday, on
11st 12lb, while Hunt Ball has a weight of 10st 8lb in the same day’s Byrne Group Plate.
Amateur riders get a chance to shine in the Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Handicap Chase in which the J P McManusowned
Arbor Supreme, who has joined Jonjo O’Neill this season, has top-weight of 11st 12lb.
On Friday, March 16, Gold Cup Day, the Paul Nicholls-trained five-year-old Brampour is 6lb clear of his nearest
rival with a top-weight of 11st 12lb in the Vincent O’Brien County Handicap Hurdle.
A victory at Fontwell on Sunday since his original entry in the Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle
has seen the Colin Tizzard-trained Third Intention given 12st 6lb to carry.
The Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Handicap Chase, which brings the curtain down on The Festival, is headed
on 11st 12lb by French Opera, trained by Nicky Henderson, whose father is commemorated in the race title.

The top-weights are as follows:
Race (maximum number of runners) Horse Age/Wgt Trainer
JLT Specialty Handicap Chase (24) BALLABRIGGS 11-11-12 Donald McCain
THE GIANT BOLSTER 7-11-12 David Bridgwater
Glenfarclas Cross Country Chase (16) UNCLE JUNIOR 11-11-12 Willie Mullins IRE
Pulteney Land Investments Novices’ Hcp Chs (20) HUNT BALL 7-12-00 Keiran Burke
Coral Cup (28) KING OF THE NIGHT 8-11-12 Paul Nicholls
RESTLESS HARRY 8-11-12 Robin Dickin
SMAD PLACE 5-11-12 Alan King
Fred Winter Juvenile Hcp Hdl (24) BABY MIX 4-11-10 Tom George
Pertemps Final (24) RESTLESS HARRY 8-11-12 Robin Dickin
Byrne Group Plate (24) THE GIANT BOLSTER 7-11-12 David Bridgwater
Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Handicap Chase (24) ARBOR SUPREME 10-11-12 Jonjo O’Neill
Vincent O’Brien County Handicap Hdl (28) BRAMPOUR 5-11-12 Paul Nicholls
Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys’ Hcp Hdl (24) THIRD INTENTION 5-12-06 Colin Tizzard
Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Hcp Chs (24) FRENCH OPERA 9-11-12 Nicky Henderson

JLT SPECIALTY HANDICAP CHASE
Class 1, Grade 3 Race, £75,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 2.40pm, Tuesday, March 13, 2012, three miles and half
a furlong. For five-year-olds & upwards. Penalties: after February 26, 2012, a winner of a chase 5lb. No penalty to
increase a horse’s weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 21 (84 entries), entries released February 23,
weights revealed February 29. Six-day confirmation stage March 7, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 12. Form
figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up and including the racing of Sunday, February 26, 2012. May not
include some overseas form.

Form Horse Age/Wgt Owner Trainer
4U0214 THE GIANT BOLSTER 7-11-12 Simon Hunt David Bridgwater
11/1121- BALLABRIGGS (IRE) 11-11-12 Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain
U30432 ROBERTO GOLDBACK (IRE) 10-11-08 J P Dunne Dessie Hughes IRE
112-021 QUANTITATIVEEASING (IRE) 7-11-07 J P McManus Nicky Henderson
35/3/1-P1 MASSINI’S MAGUIRE (IRE) 11-11-06 Alan Peterson David Pipe
31/321-0 JUNIOR 9-11-05 Middleham Park Racing LI David Pipe
15-2514 TIME FOR RUPERT (IRE) 8-11-05 Littlecote Racing Partnership Paul Webber
11/-1111 SEABASS (IRE) 9-11-03 Gunners Syndicate Ted Walsh IRE
200-134 WALKON (FR) 7-11-03 McNeill Family Alan King
22-3151 CANNINGTON BROOK (IRE) 8-11-02 Sara Biggins & Celia Djivanovic Colin Tizzard
1//(2)P1-56 NOLAND 11-11-00 John Hales Paul Nicholls
116F-1R MASTER OF THE HALL (IRE) 8-11-00 Martin Landau & Jonathan Duffy Nicky Henderson
F2P/-133 CAPPA BLEU (IRE) 10-10-13 William & Angela Rucker Evan Williams
P-13232 HECTOR’S CHOICE (FR) 8-10-13 James and Jean Potter Richard Lee
5-02632 KNOCKARA BEAU (IRE) 9-10-13 W F Trueman George Charlton
PP//1-11 HOLD ON JULIO (IRE) 9-10-11 Mr & Mrs F Bell, N Farrell, A Marsh Alan King
3F/-52PP MON MOME (FR) 12-10-11 Vida Bingham Venetia Williams
003134 CONSIGLIERE (FR) 9-10-11 E A P Scouller David Pipe
5/1PP-21 ZARRAFAKT (IRE) 8-10-11 G P MacIntosh Emma Lavelle
531113 OUR MICK 6-10-10 K Benson & Mrs E Benson Donald McCain
0P2F-60 ARBOR SUPREME (IRE) 10-10-10 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
124-004 MAGNANIMITY (IRE) 8-10-10 Gigginstown House Stud Dessie Hughes IRE
661-B03 MATUHI 9-10-10 Willsford Racing Incorporated David Pipe
U6P-15F EXMOOR RANGER (IRE) 10-10-09 The Rangers Partnership Victor Dartnall
3P-1254 CHANCE DU ROY (FR) 8-10-09 Miss I D Du Pre Philip Hobbs
5F04U2 TULLAMORE DEW (IRE) 10-10-09 Give Every Man His Due Nick Gifford
11-P3U0 DIVERS (FR) 8-10-08 Let’s Live Racing Ferdy Murphy
24/0P-50 CRACK AWAY JACK 8-10-08 GDM Partnership Paul Nicholls
52P-12P MOSSLEY (IRE) 6-10-08 Michael Buckley Nicky Henderson
1201P0 OSTLAND (GER) 7-10-07 Richard & Susan Perkins Charlie Longsdon
P13000 THARAWAAT (IRE) 7-10-07 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
130-F2P PEARLYSTEPS 9-10-07 The Glazeley Partnership Henry Daly
2F-63F2 BECAUSEICOULDNTSEE (IRE) 9-10-06 Noel Glynn Noel Glynn IRE
2313P2 SWING BILL (FR) 11-10-06 David Johnson David Pipe
21-6213 FRUITY O’ROONEY 9-10-06 Heart of the South Racing Gary Moore
134-311 PENNY MAX (IRE) 6-10-05 Highclere Thoroughbred Racing-Penny Max Emma Lavelle
4-U2634 FAIR ALONG (GER) 10-10-05 Alan Peterson Philip Hobbs
1P-6P60 WYMOTT (IRE) 8-10-05 Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain
312U5/5- THE PACKAGE 9-10-05 David Johnson David Pipe
0-15PP3 BILLIE MAGERN 8-10-05 Roger Nicholls Nigel Twiston-Davies
30/-003P SHAKERVILZ (FR) 9-10-05 Jackie Mullins Willie Mullins IRE
445451 LEANNE (IRE) 10-10-05 Mrs W Harney Bill Harney IRE
10-5356 AIGLE D’OR 9-10-04 J P McManus Nicky Henderson
2-1FP0P SARANDO 7-10-04 Eight Men & A Hoss Paul Webber
1P0/-122 LIE FORRIT (IRE) 8-10-04 J W McNeill, C McNeill & Ms L Gillies Willie Amos
2-51051 LION NA BEARNAI (IRE) 10-10-04 The Lock Syndicate Tom Gibney IRE
222121 BLENHEIM BROOK (IRE) 7-10-04 The County Set Three Lucinda Russell
13-F406 ROYAL CHARM (FR) 7-10-04 Angela & Bill Tincknell Paul Nicholls
20112/-0 SALUT FLO (FR) 7-10-03 Allan Stennett David Pipe
5-000(0)1 ON BORROWED WINGS (IRE) 9-10-03 Andrew Wates David Arbuthnot
1FP-551 MOSTLY BOB (IRE) 9-10-02 Favourites Racing XXVI Philip Hobbs
1432P0 BENBANE HEAD (USA) 8-10-02 Louise Jones Martin Keighley
162-P35 MOUNT OSCAR (IRE) 13-10-01 Jean Bishop Colin Tizzard
24-11P LOOSE PREFORMER (IRE) 6-10-01 Kerr-Dineen, Lloyd Webber & Nielsen Nicky Henderson
12-2211 MIC’S DELIGHT (IRE) 8-10-01 The Higos Hopefuls Victor Dartnall
P64115 QIANSHAN LEADER (IRE) 8-10-00 The Pick ‘N’ Mix Partnership Emma Lavelle
023P0(1) THE HOLLINWELL 9-10-00 Mr and Mrs Neil Iveson Ferdy Murphy
10/1P/1-4 SUMMERY JUSTICE (IRE) 8-10-00 Mrs H Brown Venetia Williams
6-0301U CHARINGWORTH (IRE) 9-9-13 Simon Roberts & A & S Enterprises Ferdy Murphy
2-2F11F BAILE ANRAI (IRE) 8-9-13 Massive Ian Williams
20-5211 BRACKLOON HIGH (IRE) 7-9-12 T Conway,Mrs Conway, T G Warren Noel Chance
35P/621- FISHER BRIDGE (IRE) 9-9-12 Robert Watson Noel Meade IRE
5-F13P3 GOLDEN CHIEFTAIN (IRE) 7-9-12 Brocade Racing Colin Tizzard
P24U64 SOME TARGET (IRE) 8-9-11 Captain Conflict Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE
3-PU622 TULLINTAIN (IRE) 9-9-11 Mary Tyner Robert Tyner IRE
0/044-P2 OGEE 9-9-10 Sir Evelyn de Rothschild Renee Robeson
42/P20-P AIMIGAYLE 9-9-09 Pete Mercer Suzy Smith
PU5-54P MAJOR MALARKEY (IRE) 9-9-09 Baker Dodd & Cooke Nigel Twiston-Davies
12-3145 FIVE STAR WILSHAM (IRE) 8-9-08 Mr & Mrs Richard Organ Jeremy Scott
3P-PF05 ALFIE SHERRIN 9-9-08 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
22-1345 BOTTMAN (IRE) 7-9-07 The Oxymorons Tim Vaughan
PU336F RIGUEZ DANCER 8-9-07 Let’s Live Racing Ferdy Murphy
631160 PROPHETE DE GUYE (FR) 9-9-06 Elegant Clutter Ltd James Evans
1-PP135 THE HARD HAT (IRE) 8-9-05 Shane Harrington Colm Murphy IRE
221123 DEFINITE DAWN (IRE) 8-9-05 Robert Kirkland Tim Vaughan
5/-P4133 PENTIFFIC (NZ) 9-9-04 P Sinn, P Lawrence, L Sutcliffe, M Smith Venetia Williams
5F15PF- MARESCSOU (FR) 7-9-03 Marescsou Partnership Venetia Williams
00-P5PP DEN OF INIQUITY 11-9-03 Malcolm Denmark Ferdy Murphy
0-412PP FREE WORLD (IRE) 10-9-03 Malcolm Denmark Warren Greatrex
4-21144 RUNSHAN (IRE) 12-9-01 Terry & Sarah Amos David Bridgwater
22-F113 BAREL OF LAUGHS (IRE) 6-9-00 Louise Jones/Mrs Peter Andrews Jim Culloty IRE
2-20P30 BALLYVESEY (IRE) 7-8-12 Roddy Owen & Paul Fullagar Peter Bowen
101216 DONT TELL SAILOR (IRE) 6-8-10 P and Mrs G A Clarke Jennie Candlish
F-03PP(6) LE BURF (FR) 11-8-05 M Burford Giles Smyly
84 entries
13 Irish-trained

THE GLENFARCLAS CROSS COUNTRY HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE
(A CROSS COUNTRY STEEPLE CHASE)
Class 2, £40,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 4.00pm, Tuesday, March 13, 2012, three miles and seven furlongs. For five-year-olds
& upwards. Penalties: after February 26, 2012, a winner of a steeple chase 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st
12lb. Entries closed February 21 (41 entries), entries released February 23, weights revealed February 29. Six-day confirmation stage
March 7, final declaration stage 10am, March 12. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up to and including the racing
of Sunday, February 26, 2012. May not include some overseas form.

Form Horse Age/Wgt Owner Trainer
140310 UNCLE JUNIOR (IRE) 11-11-12 Mrs M McMahon Willie Mullins IRE
631441 SCOTSIRISH (IRE) 11-11-09 Double R Stables Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE
12-5212 GARDE CHAMPETRE (FR) 13-11-08 J P McManus Enda Bolger IRE
301-F03 SIZING AUSTRALIA (IRE) 10-11-01 Ann & Alan Potts Partnership Henry de Bromhead IRE
3215U2 HALLEY (FR) 5-11-00 PJL Racing & Tom George Tom George
5P-2304 COOLDINE (IRE) 10-11-00 Jackie Mullins Willie Mullins IRE
2-00500 DANCING TORNADO (IRE) 11-10-13 J P McManus Michael Hourigan IRE
P-15P0F BALTHAZAR KING (IRE) 8-10-09 The Brushmakers Philip Hobbs
30/-003P SHAKERVILZ (FR) 9-10-09 Jackie Mullins Willie Mullins IRE
540B40 A NEW STORY (IRE) 14-10-09 Storey’s Over Syndicate Michael Hourigan IRE
P/5000-P BACKSTAGE (FR) 10-10-08 MPR & Capranny Syndicate Gordon Elliott IRE
346510 DOUBLE DIZZY 11-10-08 Martyn Forrester Bob Buckler
122B0-r NEDZER’S RETURN (IRE) 10-10-07 Barstool Prophets Syndicate Gordon Elliott IRE
21/10P-1 MIDNIGHT HAZE 10-10-07 Kim Bailey Racing Partnership Kim Bailey
60-13P1 FORTIFICATION (USA) 9-10-06 Christopher Rudd Keiran Burke
043255 QUEZAC DE LA ROQUE (FR) 8-10-06 G Laroche Francois-Marie Cottin FR
104500 ANOTHER JEWEL (IRE) 10-10-05 Frank Magee/Catherine Murphy Denis Murphy IRE
344664 JACKS ISLAND (IRE) 9-10-05 Butlersgrange Racing Syndicate Joe Kenny IRE
04-151P MALJIMAR (IRE) 12-10-05 Jane Williams Nick Williams
0-2P33P TALLY EM UP (IRE) 9-10-05 Niamh Deegan/Ashleigh Gault-Murphy Philip Rothwell IRE
P/PP0-00 DREAM ALLIANCE 11-10-04 The Alliance Partnership John Flint
6P-052P FREDO (IRE) 8-10-02 Jacky Allen Ian Williams
P24U64 SOME TARGET (IRE) 8-10-01 Captain Conflict Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE
32-3P40 ANY CURRENCY (IRE) 9-10-01 Cash Is King Martin Keighley
20/-P26P WEDGER PARDY (IRE) 11-10-01 Lord Leigh Kim Bailey
60-4P10 GONE TO LUNCH (IRE) 12-10-00 G T Lever Jeremy Scott
660-P42 SADDLERS STORM (IRE) 10-9-12 R T & J McLoughlin, Bill Moffett Tony Martin IRE
2P-2UP6 BALLYFITZ 12-9-11 Fred & Wayne Mills Nigel Twiston-Davies
6-65405 DE DANU (IRE) 9-9-11 George Brennan Joseph Fox IRE
002550 CHAMIREY (FR) 9-9-11 Donald McCain Donald McCain
0-4P344 ARABELLA BOY (IRE) 7-9-10 Andrew Berry Enda Bolger IRE
1P13U0- STRONGPOINT (IRE) 8-9-08 M Deren Pat Griffin IRE
444423 CAPTAIN AMERICO (IRE) 10-9-08 Martin Tedham James Ewart
P00/0-3U HEADS ONTHE GROUND (IRE) 15-9-07 J P McManus Enda Bolger IRE
24/1P-14 OUTLAW PETE (IRE) 8-9-06 J P McManus John Halley IRE
0PP-233 WOLF MOON (IRE) 9-9-05 Louise Jones Martin Keighley
P0FPR6 GLENSTAL ABBEY (IRE) 8-9-04 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
500320 ASKMEROE (IRE) 9-9-02 Adrian Shiels & Niall Reilly Tony Martin IRE
P1014P SOMATIC (IRE) 8-9-00 Mrs M Martin Tony Martin IRE
155/000- DOCTOR PAT (IRE) 8-8-13 J P McManus Enda Bolger IRE
F-0P06P WELLFORTH (IRE) 8-8-08 Mrs N B Watts Paul Gilligan IRE
41 entries
24 Irish-trained
1 French-trained

THE PULTENEY LAND INVESTMENTS NOVICES’ HANDICAP CHASE
Class 1, Listed Race, £50,000 Total Prize Fund Cheltenham, 5.15pm, Tuesday, March 13, 2012, two miles and four and a half furlongs. For novice
five-year-olds and upwards rated 0-140. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a chase 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 12lb.
Entries closed February 21 (73 entries), entries released February 23, weights revealed February 29. Six-day confirmation stage March 7, final
declaration stage 10.00am, March 12. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up and including the racing of Sunday, February 26, 2012.
May not include some overseas form

Form Horse Age/Wgt Owner Trainer
112111 HUNT BALL (IRE) 7-12-00 Anthony Knott Keiran Burke
02524U SAINT ARE (FR) 6-11-12 David Fox Tim Vaughan
213641 DONNAS PALM (IRE) 8-11-12 Grand Alliance Racing Club Noel Meade IRE
01113P THE PANAMA KID (IRE) 8-11-12 Mr & Mrs J M Davenport Malcolm Jefferson
661F52 RAPTOR (FR) 7-11-12 Aiden Devaney Willie Mullins IRE
5/12/-411 GOING WRONG 9-11-11 Universal Recycling Company Ferdy Murphy
3-14142 SHOT FROM THE HIP (GER) 8-11-10 J P McManus Edward O’Grady IRE
02U205 BATTLE GROUP 7-11-10 Jolly Boys Outing David Pipe
462-121 BLESS THE WINGS (IRE) 7-11-10 Mrs Lesley Field Alan King
0111U1 ALASI 8-11-10 Shully Liebermann Paul Webber
151312 FALCON ISLAND 7-11-10 The Butterwick Syndicate Colin Tizzard
1-3P111 QUINCY DES PICTONS (FR) 8-11-09 BPD Ltd Alan Jones
3-43141 OWEN GLENDOWER (IRE) 7-11-09 The Ten From Seven Nicky Henderson
113U43 LANCETTO (FR) 7-11-09 R J Gambarini Evan Williams
122326 NEAREST THE PIN (IRE) 7-11-08 Sox Syndicate Tony Martin IRE
142122 SLIEVEARDAGH (IRE) 8-11-08 Simon Davis Edward O’Grady IRE
01-3F22 FAR AWAY SO CLOSE (IRE) 7-11-07 Gigginstown House Stud Paul Nolan IRE
454111 TRIOLO D’ALENE (FR) 5-11-07 Mr & Mrs Sandy Orr Nicky Henderson
120-4U3 WHITE STAR LINE (IRE) 8-11-07 Patsy Byrne Dessie Hughes IRE
032300 MAD MOOSE (IRE) 8-11-07 Middleham Park Racing XXXV & Partner Nigel Twiston-Davies
12-2211 MIC’S DELIGHT (IRE) 8-11-07 The Higos Hopefuls Victor Dartnall
121-214 CHARMINSTER (IRE) 6-11-07 Tim Leslie Donald McCain
001362 ROALCO DE FARGES (FR) 7-11-06 The Brushmakers Philip Hobbs
32F213 GATES OF ROME (IRE) 8-11-06 Gigginstown House Stud Colm Murphy IRE
0-P2332 ACKERTAC (IRE) 7-11-06 Mark Aspey & Steve Catton Nigel Twiston-Davies
110-121 CUCUMBER RUN (IRE) 7-11-04 The Goblyns Nicky Henderson
5U2340 VINO GRIEGO (FR) 7-11-04 Clive Stedman Gary Moore
0-12251 THAT’LL DO 7-11-04 Paul Barber, Mark & Tessa Woodhouse Paul Nicholls
3PP-212 CRIQTONIC (FR) 5-11-04 Axom XXXIII Paul Nicholls
5-F13P3 GOLDEN CHIEFTAIN (IRE) 7-11-04 Brocade Racing Colin Tizzard
1/2-01 SIR DU BEARN (FR) 6-11-04 Potensis Limited Paul Nicholls
20-5211 BRACKLOON HIGH (IRE) 7-11-04 T Conway, Mrs Conway, T G Warren Noel Chance
50//-6221 WEBBERYS DREAM 9-11-04 George Searle Jeremy Scott
31-0321 HARPSY CORD (IRE) 6-11-04 Alan & Ann Potts Partnership Jim Dreaper IRE
0-F11P2 EDUCATED EVANS (IRE) 7-11-04 Caroline Beresford-Wylie Nigel Twiston-Davies
231-1PP SKINT 6-11-03 Favourites Racing XX Nicky Henderson
016P54 WESTMEATH 7-11-03 Gigginstown House Stud Paul Nolan IRE
11PPP0 SCHINDLER’S GOLD (IRE) 10-11-02 Dr Richard & Laura Newland Dr Richard Newland
5-04330 DANTES KING (IRE) 7-11-01 C Jones Gordon Elliott IRE
U03-P12 CARRICKBOY (IRE) 8-11-00 Trevor Hemmings Venetia Williams
22U322 THE COCKNEY MACKEM (IRE) 6-11-00 Mills & Mason Partnership Nigel Twiston-Davies
421513 EL LOBO (FR) 5-10-13 James and Jean Potter David Pipe
22-1345 BOTTMAN (IRE) 7-10-13 The Oxymorons Tim Vaughan
01UU10 MADE IN TIME (IRE) 7-10-13 J P McManus Rebecca Curtis
6-13233 AIKMAN (IRE) 8-10-13 J D Gordon James Ewart
024303 LIFE OF A LUSO (IRE) 8-10-11 Mareildar Racing Part 1 Paul Henderson
021304 LAST TIME D’ALBAIN (FR) 8-10-11 Fontstown Syndicate Liam Cusack IRE
52-3111 TIME OUT (IRE) 9-10-11 W H Whitley James Ewart
3304(3)2 MEGASTAR 7-10-11 Hinds Waddingham Arthur Herbert Gary Moore
510-FP4 TIGER O’TOOLE (IRE) 7-10-11 Ms S Howell Evan Williams
031161 NICEONEFRANKIE 6-10-10 The Gambling Cousins Venetia Williams
5/-P4133 PENTIFFIC (NZ) 9-10-10 P Sinn, P Lawrence, L Sutcliffe, M Smith Venetia Williams
4216F0 TEMPLE LORD (FR) 6-10-10 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
6-F2434 U B CAREFULL 9-10-09 Sirrell Griffiths Sirrell Griffiths
P-41254 TIPTOEAWAY (IRE) 7-10-08 Trevor Hemmings Tim Easterby
F-11023 DEGAS ART (IRE) 9-10-08 Barber Bruce Fleming Levein Russell Lucinda Russell
22-F113 BAREL OF LAUGHS (IRE) 6-10-06 Louise Jones/Mrs Peter Andrews Jim Culloty IRE
010510 GOLAN GUY (IRE) 7-10-06 Alison Batchelor Alison Batchelor
344113 ARCTIC BEN (IRE) 8-10-04 Alex Timpson Henry Daly
54503P GREY SOLDIER (IRE) 7-10-03 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
101216 DONT TELL SAILOR (IRE) 6-10-02 P and Mrs G A Clarke Jennie Candlish
33123(3) MILGEN BAY 6-10-01 Roger Waters Oliver Sherwood
22/-P325 UNFORGETTABLE (IRE) 9-10-00 John Rogers Robin Dickin
441F23 BALLYOLIVER 8-9-13 Richard Britten-Long Venetia Williams
436305 IMPERIAL SHABRA (IRE) 8-9-12 Rita Shah Oliver Brady IRE
032233 FORTY FIVE (IRE) 10-9-09 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
454-P05 CITY THEATRE (IRE) 8-9-06 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
67 entries remain
14 Irish-trained
THE FOLLOWING HORSES HAVE BEEN SCRATCHED:
HOPEFUL START (IRE), TRENCHANT
THE FOLLOWING HORSES HAVE BEEN EXPUNGED:
COLBERT STATION (IRE), GIFT OF DGAB (IRE), MINELLA CLASS (IRE)
THE FOLLOWING HORSE IS NOT QUALIFIED:
VALID POINT (IRE)

THE CORAL CUP (HANDICAP HURDLE)
Class 1, Grade 3, £70,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 4.00pm, Wednesday, March 14, 2012, two miles and five furlongs. For fouryear-
olds and upwards. Penalties: after February 26, 2012, a winner of a hurdle race 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight
above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 21 (148 entries), entries released February 23, weights revealed February 29. Six-day
confirmation stage March 8, final declaration stage 10am, March 13. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up and
including the racing of Sunday, February 26, 2012. May not include some overseas form.

Form Horse Age/Wgt Owner Trainer
132341 RESTLESS HARRY 8-11-12 Richard Whitehead Robin Dickin
1310-12 SMAD PLACE (FR) 5-11-12 Mrs Peter Andrews Alan King
1F0-114 KING OF THE NIGHT (GER) 8-11-12 Mr & Mrs G Calder Paul Nicholls
02P-522 GET ME OUT OF HERE (IRE) 8-11-10 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
0214-35 CARLITO BRIGANTE (IRE) 6-11-10 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
1-60201 THIRD INTENTION (IRE) 5-11-08 Robert and Sarah Tizzard Colin Tizzard
3U-1123 FEATHERBED LANE (IRE) 7-11-05 Terry Warner Philip Hobbs
1-65410 FINAL APPROACH 6-11-04 Douglas Taylor Willie Mullins IRE
10-0144 SWEET MY LORD (FR) 6-11-03 Aiden Devaney Willie Mullins IRE
11/650-P SOLDATINO (FR) 6-11-03 Simon Munir Nicky Henderson
0-25036 MARSH WARBLER 5-11-03 Dan Gilbert & Kristian Strangeway Brian Ellison
122-1 OUR FATHER (IRE) 6-11-03 The Ives & Johnson Families David Pipe
1-2F55P RUSSIAN WAR (IRE) 9-11-02 T D Howley Jnr Gordon Elliott IRE
220-111 MOLOTOF (FR) 5-11-00 Simon Munir Nicky Henderson
13-R01R GOLAN WAY 8-11-00 W R B Racing 58 Sheena West
01/FF0-4 SPIRIT RIVER (FR) 7-11-00 Michael Buckley Nicky Henderson
230505 STONEMASTER (IRE) 7-11-00 Gigginstown House Stud Dessie Hughes IRE
126-2UP MINELLA CLASS (IRE) 7-10-13 Deal George Kelvin-Hughes Nicolson Nicky Henderson
1-54F23 RICK (FR) 8-10-12 Seamus Dunne Dessie Hughes IRE
41/-33 SERGENT GUIB’S (FR) 6-10-12 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
21111 KNOCK A HAND (IRE) 7-10-11 Alan Halsall Richard Lee
2-5P504 CAPE TRIBULATION 8-10-11 David Abell Malcolm Jefferson
F63-00(2) SIR HARRY ORMESHER 9-10-11 David Sewell Alan King
222533 COCKNEY TRUCKER (IRE) 10-10-11 Karola Vann Philip Hobbs
11-25 SONOFVIC (IRE) 7-10-10 Angela Hart Paul Nicholls
02U205 BATTLE GROUP 7-10-09 Jolly Boys Outing David Pipe
0-P0101 TENOR NIVERNAIS (FR) 5-10-09 Muhammad Nadeem Khan Venetia Williams
2-1221P PICKAPOCKETORTWO (IRE) 8-10-09 YITBA Racing Club Willie Mullins IRE
110-P4P QUARTZ DE THAIX (FR) 8-10-09 ROA Arkle Partnership Venetia Williams
P-F5P(2)0 TORNADO BOB (IRE) 7-10-09 Diana Whateley Donald McCain
610120 ALDERWOOD (IRE) 8-10-08 J P McManus Tom Mullins IRE
5012U2 GIFT OF DGAB (IRE) 8-10-08 Gigginstown House Stud Tony Martin IRE
660313 OUR GIRL SALLEY (IRE) 7-10-08 Mrs A O’Neill Prunella Dobbs IRE
124P-64 DUNRAVEN STORM (IRE) 7-10-08 Karola Vann Philip Hobbs
F5P222 SHOREACRES (IRE) 9-10-08 David Nash Brendan Powell
10-3214 FIRST FANDANGO 5-10-08 WRB Racing 40 & Premier Chance Racing Tim Vaughan
1-5F1 MODULE (FR) 5-10-08 Simon Clarke Tom George
3-20232 SAPHIR RIVER (FR) 6-10-08 Fat Gary Sports Michael Scudamore
P15111 ORIGINAL OPTION (IRE) 7-10-08 Mrs M O’Driscoll Noel Meade IRE
002414 REINDEER DIPPIN 10-10-08 Sandgrounders Donald McCain
0-FP112 NAGPUR (FR) 6-10-08 Miss S Douglas-Pennant Venetia Williams
1313-2P WYSE HILL TEABAGS 7-10-08 Mr & Mrs Philip Smith Jim Goldie
0135P1 ATTAGLANCE 6-10-08 H Young, G Eifert, R Snyder Malcolm Jefferson
412-402 CANTLOW (IRE) 7-10-08 R V Shaw Paul Webber
F/111-06 SILVERHAND (IRE) 8-10-08 J P McManus Noel Meade IRE
52-2321 BATONNIER (FR) 6-10-07 Raymond Mould Alan King
206-33(6) BARWELL BRIDGE 6-10-07 Mrs T Brown Warren Greatrex
51222P SCOTSBROOK CLOUD 7-10-06 Walters Plant Hire Ltd David Evans
4/611-45 VEILED 6-10-06 Pump & Plant Services Ltd Nicky Henderson
51-0600 PRINCE ERIK 8-10-06 Dr Ronan Lambe Dermot Weld IRE
21-P00P HELL’S BAY (FR) 10-10-06 A G Fear & A J Norman Colin Tizzard
46-54U6 TONER D’OUDAIRIES (FR) 5-10-06 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
611P26 PLAN A (IRE) 5-10-06 Liam Mulryan Gordon Elliott IRE
23205U INSPECTOR CLOUSEAU (IRE) 7-10-06 Allan McLuckie Willie Mullins IRE
101341 ARAB LEAGUE (IRE) 7-10-05 Stuart Mercer David Pipe
110363 REDERA (IRE) 6-10-05 Peter William Partnership Tony Martin IRE
14-2121 IT’S A GIMME (IRE) 5-10-05 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
3304(3)2 MEGASTAR 7-10-05 Hinds Waddingham Arthur Herbert Gary Moore
5-31144 BALLY LEGEND 7-10-05 Brian Derrick Caroline Keevil
30-0544 ORSIPPUS (USA) 6-10-05 Sandra Smith Michael Smith
540/1/-01 STAR OF ANGELS 8-10-05 Roger Brookhouse David Pipe
003134 CONSIGLIERE (FR) 9-10-05 Elder Scouller David Pipe
041-363 ACT OF KALANISI (IRE) 6-10-04 Clive Stedman & Dr Richard Newland Dr Richard Newland
01-1101 GOLDEN GAEL 6-10-04 The Wild Bunch Jeremy Scott
1130(1)0 ABERGAVENNY 5-10-04 Dan Gilbert & Kristian Strangeway Brian Ellison
2F-0000 SON OF FLICKA 8-10-04 Twenty Four Seven Recruitment Donald McCain
2013-00 DAN BREEN (IRE) 7-10-04 Stuart & Simon Mercer David Pipe
1321 BOURNE 6-10-04 Timeform Betfair Racing Club & M Taylor Donald McCain
62/11-03 DARE ME (IRE) 8-10-04 Trevor Hemmings Philip Hobbs
10-1316 KNIGHT PASS (IRE) 6-10-04 Malcolm Denmark Warren Greatrex
13P2-55 AMERICAN TRILOGY (IRE) 8-10-04 Fulton, Donlon, Kilduff & Scott-MacDonald Paul Nicholls
2-11110 GRANDADS HORSE 6-10-03 Whites of Coventry Limited Charlie Longsdon
41121 CAPE DUTCH (IRE) 5-10-03 Bloomfields John Ferguson
5-13424 WELL REGARDED (IRE) 7-10-03 The Unusual Suspects Emma Lavelle
235312 COTILLION 6-10-03 Paul Vogt Ian Williams
0-25110 OHIO GOLD (IRE) 6-10-03 P M Warren Colin Tizzard
1-12315 MAKE A TRACK (IRE) 6-10-03 Gigginstown House Stud Charlie Swan IRE
141-2F0 TONIC MELLYSSE (FR) 5-10-03 Simon Munir Paul Nicholls
1-13000 STREET ENTERTAINER (IRE) 5-10-03 Barnett, Manasseh & Partners David Pipe
01-1463 ARTHURIAN LEGEND 7-10-02 R T Kanter & A J Scrimgeour Philip Hobbs
116231 IXORA (IRE) 6-10-02 The Ixora Racing Partnership Jamie Snowden
102006 POZYC (FR) 6-10-02 John Brennan Willie Mullins IRE
00-0330 SKI SUNDAY 7-10-02 Scarlet Pimpernel Tim Vaughan
121P-P1 RADETSKY MARCH (IRE) 9-10-02 Piers Pottinger Mark Bradstock
35P/621- FISHER BRIDGE (IRE) 9-10-02 Robert Watson Noel Meade IRE
22311 TAP NIGHT (USA) 5-10-01 Jane Buchanan Lucinda Russell
001-326 ART PROFESSOR (IRE) 8-10-01 Jeremy Hancock Venetia Williams
P1140(0) COURT IN SESSION (IRE) 7-10-01 The Figjam Partnership Martin Keighley
031221 CEOL RUA (IRE) 7-10-01 Fiona McStay Willie Mullins IRE
0-11514 SIVOLA DE SIVOLA (FR) 6-10-01 D O’Donohoe, S & P Nelson & D Silvester Tom George
05P211 CHANGING TIMES (IRE) 6-10-01 Nigel Twiston-Davies Nigel Twiston-Davies
2/0310-0 SHOEGAZER (IRE) 7-10-00 Wayne Clifford David Pipe
U-01020 FRONTIER DANCER (IRE) 8-10-00 Jump For Fun Racing Lawney Hill
111/0-30 ORZARE (IRE) 6-10-00 Bryan Fry Gary Moore
1-00251 DOONEY ROCK (IRE) 8-9-13 Rita McAllister Michael McElhone IRE
1341P0 RED NOT BLUE (IRE) 9-9-13 The Plum Merchants Simon Earle
1213P-2 CELTUS (FR) 5-9-13 Simon Munir Nicky Henderson
0/214-11 POOLE MASTER 7-9-13 G Thompson David Pipe
113 PERPETUALLY (IRE) 6-9-13 Bloomfields John Ferguson
100000 MARTIN SCRUFF (IRE) 6-9-13 Liam Mulryan Gordon Elliott IRE
4-13244 HE’LLBEREMEMBERED (IRE) 9-9-13 Mary Lett/Paul Fahey Paul Fahey IRE
351320 DOUBLE ROSS (IRE) 6-9-13 Options O Syndicate Nigel Twiston-Davies
0/230P-1 FIULIN 7-9-13 Robin Geffen David Pipe
5/664/-11 IMMEDIATE RESPONSE (IRE) 9-9-13 Kates Monkeys Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE
2/1- BALGARRY (FR) 5-9-12 Brocade Racing David Pipe
41210 BAR DE LIGNE (FR) 6-9-12 Phil Martin Steve Gollings
421-11 NATIVE GALLERY (IRE) 7-9-12 William Tyrer Ben De Haan
213133 SECRET EDGE 4-9-12 Nigel Bunter & David Anderson Alan King
1-22446 ARCTIC COURT (IRE) 8-9-12 Raymond & Anita Anderson Green Jim Goldie
0-1034(2) HARRY HUNT 5-9-12 Arion Racing Graeme McPherson
F0404F BARACAS (FR) 7-9-12 Martina Griffin Eoin Griffin IRE
4U/0-141 VAST CONSUMPTION (IRE) 9-9-11 Michael O’Neill Willie Mullins IRE
6110-3P PERSIAN GAYLE (IRE) 8-9-11 Wexlaois Syndicate John Walsh IRE
50-242 BRASS TAX (IRE) 6-9-11 Carolyn Kendrick Ben Case
1140-12 PROBLEMA TIC (FR) 6-9-11 Sir Robert Ogden Nicky Henderson
60-2011 AIKIDEAU (FR) 5-9-11 The Stewart Family Richard Rowe
521-U32 MAGGIE CONNOLLY (IRE) 7-9-11 Hugh Curtis Willie Mullins IRE
301140 EMMASLEGEND 7-9-10 Pete Mercer Suzy Smith
24303-0 MONETARY FUND (USA) 6-9-10 A Brooks Venetia Williams
6/130-02 THE PIER (IRE) 6-9-10 Allan Stennett David Pipe
006-016 MOHANAD (IRE) 6-9-10 Heart of the South Racing Sheena West
P300-3(1) SECRET TUNE 8-9-10 R Davies Charlie Longsdon
4-21200 DECOY (FR) 6-9-10 Stef Stefanou David Pipe
12F0/-FF STARS DU GRANITS (FR) 6-9-10 Ian Josephs Venetia Williams
10321 CROSS OF HONOUR (IRE) 5-9-09 C Booth, J Hughes, M Ogilvy, R Perkins Charlie Longsdon
021104 UNDERTHEBOARDWALK (IRE) 6-9-09 Independent Syndicate Tony Martin IRE
P3/0-605 AACHEN 8-9-09 Tony Bloom Venetia Williams
41-1200 EASTLAKE (IRE) 6-9-08 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
0-01210 STORM SURVIVOR (IRE) 6-9-07 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
52-4211 CATLEEN (IRE) 8-9-07 Peter Boyd Willie Mullins IRE
31-F12r TIMESAWASTIN (IRE) 6-9-07 Carolyn Waters Evan Williams
224425 HELIUM (FR) 7-9-07 G Thompson, C J Leech, P Stock Sophie Leech
0541 BIG EASY (GER) 5-9-06 Terry Warner Philip Hobbs
P0FPR6 GLENSTAL ABBEY (IRE) 8-9-06 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
2122 ASHBRITTLE 5-9-06 Peter Deal & J L Rowsell David Pipe
5003(0)P PAUSE AND CLAUSE (IRE) 8-9-05 Robert Cohen Emma Lavelle
220-362 KUILSRIVER (IRE) 5-9-05 Mrs T Brown Nick Gifford
112-243 DESTROYER DEPLOYED 6-9-05 The Craftsmen Tim Vaughan
0/615-10 CAVITE BETA (IRE) 6-9-05 Ann & Alan Potts Partnership Jim Dreaper IRE
1212U3 GRABTHEGLORY (IRE) 6-9-04 Stanley Cohen Gary Moore
13-P3P1 TOP SMART 6-9-02 The Calvera Partnership No 2 Seamus Mullins
622324 TARN HOWS (IRE) 6-9-02 P and Mrs G A Clarke Jennie Candlish
622104 DRUMSHAMBO (USA) 6-9-02 The Grouse Partnership Venetia Williams
PP/5-033 HEATHCOTE 10-9-00 B Siddle & B D Haynes Gary Moore
50/-40(3)0 WOOLFALL TREASURE 7-8-12 Andrew Bradmore Gary Moore
26U-631 SPIRIT D’ARMOR (FR) 6-8-12 Anthony Pye-Jeary Venetia Williams
004 MARTIAL LAW (IRE) 6-8-03 Robin Geffen David Pipe
147 entries remain
33 Irish-trained
THE FOLLOWING HORSE IS NOT QUALIFIED:
CLOSE HOUSE

THE FRED WINTER JUVENILE HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 1, Grade 3, £60,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 4.40pm, Wednesday, March 14, 2012, two miles and half a furlong. For juvenile four-yearolds
only. Penalties: after February 26, 2012, a winner of a hurdle race 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 10lb. Entries closed
February 21 (81 entries), entries released February 23, weights revealed February 29. Six-day confirmation stage March 8, final declaration stage
10.00am, March 13. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up and including the racing of Sunday, February 26, 2012. May not include
some overseas form.

Form Horse Age/Wgt Owner Trainer
5-161 BABY MIX (FR) 4-11-10 GDM Partnership Tom George
U2221 HISAABAAT (IRE) 4-11-05 Dr Ronan Lambe/Dominick Glennane Dermot Weld IRE
2110 UT DE SIVOLA (FR) 4-11-05 Philip Reynolds Willie Mullins IRE
2F11 RANJAAN (FR) 4-11-03 Highclere Thoroughbred Racing – Ranjaan Paul Nicholls
1123 HINTERLAND (FR) 4-11-02 Potensis Limited & Chris Giles Paul Nicholls
112123 COUNTRYWIDE FLAME 4-11-01 Estio Pinnacle Racing John Quinn
213133 SECRET EDGE 4-10-13 Nigel Bunter & David Anderson Alan King
124203 ONE COOL SHABRA (IRE) 4-10-13 Rita Shah Oliver Brady IRE
141 ASAID 4-10-12 Bloomfields John Ferguson
420210 HIS EXCELLENCY (IRE) 4-10-11 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
U163 SPORTSMASTER (IRE) 4-10-11 J P McManus Edward O’Grady IRE
031 ARGOCAT (IRE) 4-10-11 Fitri Hay Tom Taaffe IRE
3431 EDEYMI (IRE) 4-10-10 Gigginstown House Stud Tony Martin IRE
425541 KAPGA DE CERISY (FR) 4-10-09 A Brooks Venetia Williams
131362 KIE (IRE) 4-10-08 Allan Stennett Donald McCain
214315 COLEBROOKE 4-10-07 TMT Grand Renee Robeson
145 ARNAUD (IRE) 4-10-07 Gigginstown House Stud Charles Byrnes IRE
322513 BAT MASTERSON (IRE) 4-10-07 Queen Maeve Racing Club Noel Meade IRE
3-1145 MOUJIK BORGET (FR) 4-10-07 Sunday Lunch Partnership Venetia Williams
14110 ULCK DU LIN (FR) 4-10-05 Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls
211 KAZLIAN (FR) 4-10-05 Twelve Pipers Piping David Pipe
2-F42F1 VENDOR (FR) 4-10-04 Thurloe 52 Alan King
031544 BLUE CANNON (IRE) 4-10-04 Mrs Pat Sloan Noel Meade IRE
2200 SARABAD (FR) 4-10-03 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
P22 SOLIWERY (FR) 4-10-03 Michael Buckley Nicky Henderson
1413 DARK AND DANGEROUS (IRE) 4-10-03 North South Alliance Brendan Powell
312 FIRE FIGHTER (IRE) 4-10-03 Masterson Holdings Limited Alan King
2130 GORGEOUS SIXTY (FR) 4-10-03 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
31(1)114 UNE ARTISTE (FR) 4-10-03 Simon Munir Nicky Henderson
313 ARDLUI (IRE) 4-10-02 Thomas Barr Alan King
051 UN GUET APENS (FR) 4-10-02 Drew, Sperling, Graham, Carruthers James Ewart
2412 HIGH SAMANA 4-10-02 Chimera Racing Seamus Mullins
2111 ROYAL BONSAI 4-10-01 Richard Kent John Quinn
241 LEMON DROP RED (USA) 4-10-00 John Nicholls (Trading) Ltd Paul Webber
52160 CHILL (IRE) 4-10-00 Essential Supplies Ireland Ltd Dessie Hughes IRE
413432 JACKIES SOLITAIRE 4-10-00 Steve & Jackie Fleetham Anthony Honeyball
14160 CHADFORD 4-10-00 Chasing Gold Racing Club Tim Walford
341 RED INCA 4-9-13 D Gilbert, M Lawrence, A Bruce Brian Ellison
23122 ROYAL OPERA 4-9-13 Dan Gilbert & Kristian Strangeway Brian Ellison
0530 MUSAWAMA (IRE) 4-9-13 M Flinter Gordon Elliott IRE
153 CREEKSIDE 4-9-12 Bloomfields John Ferguson
3220U5 CAPTAIN SHARPE 4-9-11 Bluebirds Racing Bernard Llewellyn
2221 EAGLE ROCK (IRE) 4-9-11 The Ivy Syndicate Tom Tate
256 DISCOTECA 4-9-11 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
53 ORTHODOX LAD 4-9-11 T Gould Ed de Giles
211 ONE LUCKY LADY 4-9-10 S W Group Logistics Limited Nicky Henderson
513 MATTORAL 4-9-10 The Not Over Big Partnership Chris Gordon
5441U6 SZABO’S DESTINY 4-9-10 M Wasylocha Gordon Elliott IRE
104 BRADBURY (IRE) 4-9-10 Clarendon Thoroughbred Racing James Bethell
P13 LEXI’S BOY (IRE) 4-9-09 Tim Leslie Donald McCain
560300 PUR STYLE (FR) 4-9-09 Olivia Hoare Edward O’Grady IRE
P-1310 SPECIAL ROBON (FR) 4-9-08 Dr Moira Hamlin Venetia Williams
432 CLARION CALL 4-9-08 Mrs C Williams Evan Williams
2522 SOLARAS EXHIBITION (IRE) 4-9-08 C Davies Tim Vaughan
2002 OTTO THE GREAT (FR) 4-9-08 John & Barbara Cotton Nicky Henderson
222324 VOLCAN SURPRISE (FR) 4-9-08 Lady Bamford & Tim Leadbeater Alan King
155 SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL (IRE) 4-9-08 Goodwood Starlight Partnership Jim Best
3116 XENOPHON 4-9-07 Holistic Racing Ltd Brendan Powell
P16 WHITE FUSION 4-9-07 G Clarkson, D Dodsworth, K Looney Andrew Crook
3U2 ARTISAN 4-9-07 Dan Gilbert & Kristian Strangeway Brian Ellison
1P2 BRILLIANT BARCA 4-9-07 The Affordable Partnership Sheena West
1232 MALANOS (IRE) 4-9-04 B J Millen Tony Carroll
6F10 CRAFTY ROBERTO 4-9-04 The Twice Shy Partnership Noel Quinlan
225 BLUE DESTINATION 4-9-03 Maxilead Limited John Quinn
24224 LUGGERS HALL (IRE) 4-9-02 M S Cooke Tony Carroll
126 THE QUIET HAWK (IRE) 4-9-02 Sock And Share Syndicate Jessica Harrington IRE
531 GEORGE WOOLF 4-8-13 Pearn’s Pharmacies Ltd Tim Vaughan
P35222 EASYDOESIT (IRE) 4-8-11 T R Pearson Tony Carroll
U3410 UNEX PICASSO 4-8-11 Mrs A J Forde & D Nicholls Ian Williams
5-1562 MISS TIQUE (FR) 4-8-11 Mrs Alex Timpson Venetia Williams
25140 MEMORABILIA 4-8-10 Bloomfields John Ferguson
53560 DR DARCEY 4-8-03 Aristotle’s Elements John Berry
556320 MAHFAL (FR) 4-8-02 Dan Gilbert Brian Ellison
73 entries remain
18 Irish-trained
THE FOLLOWING HORSES HAVE BEEN EXPUNGED:
DARROUN (IRE), GENTLEMAN DUKE (IRE), MILITARY BOWL (USA) OZETA (FR)
THE FOLLOWING HORSES ARE NOT QUALIFIED:
DUBAWI DANCER, ROYAL REVERIE, WAYWARD GLANCE, WEST BRIT (IRE)

THE PERTEMPS FINAL (HANDICAP HURDLE)
Class 1, Listed Race, £70,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 2.05pm, Thursday, March 15, 2012, three miles. For five-year-olds and upwards which
have either started, as defined in the Orders and Rules of Racing, in a Pertemps Hurdle Race (Qualifier) since the start of the current season, or any
horses which were eliminated from a Qualifier, having been declared to run under the provisions of Rule (F)89 and Rule (F)90at the declaration stage in
such a race (In the event of the abandonment of a qualifier, any horse which had been declared to run in that race under Rule (F)89, or any horse
entered to run if the time of abandonment was prior to the declaration stage, will be qualified to enter the Final). Penalties: after February 26, a winner of
a hurdle race 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 21 (92 entries), entries released February 23,
weights revealed February 29. Six-day confirmation stage March 9, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 14. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys
and are correct up and including the racing of Sunday, February 26, 2012. May not include some overseas form.

Form Horse Age/Wgt Owner Trainer
132341 RESTLESS HARRY 8-11-12 Richard Whitehead Robin Dickin
02P-522 GET ME OUT OF HERE (IRE) 8-11-10 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
0510-P0 ASHKAZAR (FR) 8-11-10 David Johnson David Pipe
131-12 POUNGACH (FR) 6-11-09 Donlon, Doyle, MacDonald & Webb Paul Nicholls
122-1 OUR FATHER (IRE) 6-11-03 The Ives & Johnson Families David Pipe
10-0144 SWEET MY LORD (FR) 6-11-03 Aiden Devaney Willie Mullins IRE
1-2F55P RUSSIAN WAR (IRE) 9-11-02 T D Howley Jnr Gordon Elliott IRE
4P/-2360 PETTIFOUR (IRE) 10-10-12 J B Pettifer Nigel Twiston-Davies
1-54F23 RICK (FR) 8-10-12 Seamus Dunne Dessie Hughes IRE
41/-33 SERGENT GUIB’S (FR) 6-10-12 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
0411-00 SIR KEZBAAH (IRE) 8-10-12 Andrew & Vanessa Maddox Jeremy Scott
2-5P504 CAPE TRIBULATION 8-10-11 J David Abell Malcolm Jefferson
222533 COCKNEY TRUCKER (IRE) 10-10-11 Karola Vann Philip Hobbs
11-25 SONOFVIC (IRE) 7-10-10 Angela Hart Paul Nicholls
02U205 BATTLE GROUP 7-10-09 Jolly Boys Outing David Pipe
2-61F54 PINEAU DE RE (FR) 9-10-09 Barry Connell Philip Fenton IRE
006011 BELLFLOWER BOY (IRE) 9-10-09 The Five Nations Partnership Dr Richard Newland
33-6305 CATCH ME (GER) 10-10-09 Simon Davis Edward O’Grady IRE
000500 BUENA VISTA (IRE) 11-10-09 Matt Archer & late Jean Broadhurst David Pipe
002425 ACROSS THE BAY (IRE) 8-10-09 Scotch Piper Syndicate Donald McCain
3-06010 HOUBLON DES OBEAUX (FR) 5-10-09 Mrs Julian Blackwell Venetia Williams
0-P0101 TENOR NIVERNAIS (FR) 5-10-09 Muhammad Nadeem Khan Venetia Williams
P-F5P(2)0 TORNADO BOB (IRE) 7-10-09 Diana Whateley Donald McCain
110-P4P QUARTZ DE THAIX (FR) 8-10-09 ROA Arkle Partnership Venetia Williams
3-20232 SAPHIR RIVER (FR) 6-10-08 Fat Gary Sports Michael Scudamore
0-FP112 NAGPUR (FR) 6-10-08 Miss S Douglas-Pennant Venetia Williams
F5P222 SHOREACRES (IRE) 9-10-08 David Nash Brendan Powell
34-P40P WAYWARD PRINCE 8-10-08 T J & Mrs H Parrott Ian Williams
0F131P PALACE JESTER 7-10-08 Trevor Hemmings Jonjo O’Neill
002414 REINDEER DIPPIN 10-10-08 Sandgrounders Donald McCain
412-402 CANTLOW (IRE) 7-10-08 R V Shaw Paul Webber
0-50225 KAYF ARAMIS 10-10-07 John Goodman Nigel Twiston-Davies
206-33(6) BARWELL BRIDGE 6-10-07 Mrs T Brown Warren Greatrex
64-1116 THEHILLOFUISNEACH (IRE) 8-10-07 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Jonjo O’Neill
46-54U6 TONER D’OUDAIRIES (FR) 5-10-06 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
51-0600 PRINCE ERIK 8-10-06 Dr Ronan Lambe Dermot Weld IRE
23205U INSPECTOR CLOUSEAU (IRE) 7-10-06 Allan McLuckie Willie Mullins IRE
51222P SCOTSBROOK CLOUD 7-10-06 Walters Plant Hire Ltd David Evans
2-23211 GRAND VISION (IRE) 6-10-05 Terry Warner Colin Tizzard
540/1/-01 STAR OF ANGELS 8-10-05 Roger Brookhouse David Pipe
30-0544 ORSIPPUS (USA) 6-10-05 Sandra Smith Michael Smith
0-11350 MR MOONSHINE (IRE) 8-10-04 Sue Smith Sue Smith
10-1316 KNIGHT PASS (IRE) 6-10-04 Malcolm Denmark Warren Greatrex
002000 QULINTON (FR) 8-10-04 Third Time Lucky David Pipe
00-0103 LIGHTNING STRIKE (GER) 9-10-04 John Nicholls (Trading) Ltd Venetia Williams
3F-30P0 SUNNYHILLBOY (IRE) 9-10-04 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
22-1541 JETSON (IRE) 7-10-04 G M McGrath Jessica Harrington IRE
10/30-F4 CHARTREUX (FR) 7-10-02 Roger Brookhouse David Pipe
U2-U534 ADAMS ISLAND (IRE) 8-10-02 Naughty Lads Syndicate Paul Nolan IRE
1-1PP(1)1 OSCAR PRAIRIE (IRE) 7-10-02 The Weathercocks Warren Greatrex
1201P0 OSTLAND (GER) 7-10-02 Richard & Susan Perkins Charlie Longsdon
0-11514 SIVOLA DE SIVOLA (FR) 6-10-01 D O’Donohoe, S & P Nelson & D Silvester Tom George
1/-0010P DORSET SQUARE (IRE) 8-10-01 John Waterfall Sarah Humphrey
0PP-233 WOLF MOON (IRE) 9-10-01 Louise Jones Martin Keighley
3P-PF05 ALFIE SHERRIN 9-10-01 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
2/0310-0 SHOEGAZER (IRE) 7-10-00 Wayne Clifford David Pipe
U-01020 FRONTIER DANCER (IRE) 8-10-00 Jump For Fun Racing Lawney Hill
41-31P4 GALAXY ROCK (IRE) 8-9-13 Michael & John O’Flynn Jonjo O’Neill
1-00251 DOONEY ROCK (IRE) 8-9-13 Rita McAllister Michael McElhone IRE
44-2000 GLOBAL POWER (IRE) 6-9-13 It Wasn’t Us Oliver Sherwood
15051 ALLTHEKINGSHORSES (IRE) 6-9-13 R Triple H Philip Hobbs
1-2F44(2) HARD TO SWALLOW (IRE) 6-9-13 Louise Jones Martin Keighley
0/230P-1 FIULIN 7-9-13 Robin Geffen David Pipe
0/214-11 POOLE MASTER 7-9-13 G Thompson David Pipe
200-102 WELL HELLO THERE (IRE) 6-9-13 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
1-22446 ARCTIC COURT (IRE) 8-9-12 Raymond & Anita Anderson Green Jim Goldie
1F32P TOUR DES CHAMPS (FR) 5-9-12 Raymond Mould Nigel Twiston-Davies
1P50-06 AURORAS ENCORE (IRE) 10-9-12 Mrs Alicia & Bill Skene Sue Smith
0120-3P NO SECRETS (IRE) 8-9-12 Malcolm Denmark David Pipe
421206 BECKETT ROCK (IRE) 8-9-12 Michael O’Flynn Mouse Morris IRE
1332/-62 VOLADOR (IRE) 8-9-11 Louisville Syndicate II Philip Hobbs
P300-3(1) SECRET TUNE 8-9-10 R Davies Charlie Longsdon
4-21200 DECOY (FR) 6-9-10 Stef Stefanou David Pipe
FF-5P24 GLENWOOD KNIGHT (IRE) 9-9-10 Peter Knight & Jon Glews Donald McCain
6/130-02 THE PIER (IRE) 6-9-10 Allan Stennett David Pipe
P3/0-605 AACHEN 8-9-09 Tony Bloom Venetia Williams
6-43106 SAFRAN DE COTTE (FR) 6-9-08 Mrs Alex Timpson Henry Daly
121226 REALLY UNIQUE (IRE) 7-9-08 JMS Syndicate John Walsh IRE
001-400 RIPTIDE 6-9-08 Middletons Michael Scudamore
U62020 DEVOTION TO DUTY (IRE) 6-9-08 Racing Management & Training Ltd Lucinda Russell
41-1200 EASTLAKE (IRE) 6-9-08 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
130 DAWN COMMANDER (GER) 5-9-08 Alan Halsall Charlie Longsdon
0U1U20 ELY BROWN (IRE) 7-9-08 Countrywide Vehicle Rentals Taxi Hire Rachel Hobbs
5141-03 TURNER BROWN (IRE) 8-9-08 Tracey O’Hare Michael O’Hare IRE
66611 MERRY KING (IRE) 5-9-07 F Gillespie Jonjo O’Neill
160210 BLACKWELL SYNERGY (FR) 6-9-07 J J Byrne John Supple IRE
11-012P BEN’S FOLLY (IRE) 7-9-07 David Lovell Tim Vaughan
134-032 CARRIBS LEAP (IRE) 7-9-04 Equis Charles Egerton
032211 TARVINI (IRE) 7-9-03 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
P04525 STOW 7-9-03 GSM Properties Ltd Venetia Williams
10/0063- OPEN DAY (IRE) 6-9-01 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
046000 DUROOB 10-8-07 Rita Shah Oliver Brady IRE
92 entries
17 Irish-trained

BYRNE GROUP PLATE HANDICAP CHASE
Class 1, Grade 3, £75,000 Total Prize Fund. 4.00pm, Thursday, March 15, 2012, two miles and five furlongs. For five-year-olds and upwards. Penalties:
after February 26, a winner of a chase 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 21 (79 entries), entries
released February 23, weights revealed February 29. Six-day confirmation stage March 9, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 14. Form figures
supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up to and including the racing of Sunday, February 26, 2012. May not include some overseas form.

Form Horse Age/Wgt Owner Trainer
4U0214 THE GIANT BOLSTER 7-11-12 Simon Hunt David Bridgwater
2F-0511 CALGARY BAY (IRE) 9-11-11 Camilla Radford Henrietta Knight
100-320 WOOLCOMBE FOLLY (IRE) 9-11-10 The Hon Mrs Townshend Paul Nicholls
2F6-140 GREAT ENDEAVOUR (IRE) 8-11-09 David Johnson David Pipe
U1P234 TRANQUIL SEA (IRE) 10-11-08 Dermot Cox/Nelius Hayes Edward O’Grady IRE
04-5060 TARTAK (FR) 9-11-05 Power Panels Electrical Systems Ltd Tim Vaughan
1165-21 GIORGIO QUERCUS (FR) 7-11-04 Sir Robert Ogden Nicky Henderson
11/-1111 SEABASS (IRE) 9-11-03 Gunners Syndicate Ted Walsh IRE
FU1113 APT APPROACH (IRE) 9-11-02 Greenstar Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE
3541-10 REBEL DU MAQUIS (FR) 7-11-02 Kathy Stuart Paul Nicholls
4-U1231 CHAMPION COURT (IRE) 7-11-02 M Boothright Martin Keighley
22-3151 CANNINGTON BROOK (IRE) 8-11-02 Sara Biggins & Celia Djivanovic Colin Tizzard
012-414 AERIAL (FR) 6-11-01 Tony Hayward and Barry Fulton Paul Nicholls
111/1/00/- JACK THE GIANT (IRE) 10-10-13 Hanbury Syndicate Nicky Henderson
P-13232 HECTOR’S CHOICE (FR) 8-10-13 James and Jean Potter Richard Lee
003134 CONSIGLIERE (FR) 9-10-11 E A P Scouller David Pipe
214012 MICHEAL FLIPS (IRE) 8-10-11 Martin Tedham Andy Turnell
211323 NOTUS DE LA TOUR (FR) 6-10-10 D Bradshaw, J Dale, P Deal, J Smee, W Walsh David Pipe
661-B03 MATUHI 9-10-10 Willsford Racing Incorporated David Pipe
112451 RENARD (FR) 7-10-10 ROA Arkle Partnership Venetia Williams
0-0010F FINGER ONTHE PULSE (IRE) 11-10-10 J P McManus Tom Taaffe IRE
2013-00 DAN BREEN (IRE) 7-10-09 Stuart & Simon Mercer David Pipe
3P-1254 CHANCE DU ROY (FR) 8-10-09 Miss I D Du Pre Philip Hobbs
012122 KUMBESHWAR 5-10-09 McNeill Family & Nigel Bunter Alan King
5F04U2 TULLAMORE DEW (IRE) 10-10-09 Give Every Man His Due Nick Gifford
224160 KING EDMUND 9-10-09 Anthony Ward-Thomas Chris Gordon
24/0P-50 CRACK AWAY JACK 8-10-08 GDM Partnership Paul Nicholls
P0-5121 STEWARTS HOUSE (IRE) 10-10-08 Double Trouble Partnership Tim Vaughan
112111 HUNT BALL (IRE) 7-10-08 Anthony Knott Keiran Burke
1F342P PURE FAITH (IRE) 8-10-08 P Bowling, S Scott, R Harvey & Karen Bowen Peter Bowen
11-P3U0 DIVERS (FR) 8-10-08 Let’s Live Racing Ferdy Murphy
12-0305 HOLMWOOD LEGEND 11-10-06 Brian Derrick Keiran Burke
30/-003P SHAKERVILZ (FR) 9-10-05 Jackie Mullins Willie Mullins IRE
462-121 BLESS THE WINGS (IRE) 7-10-04 Mrs Lesley Field Alan King
10-5356 AIGLE D’OR 9-10-04 J P McManus Nicky Henderson
1-06100 CARRIGMARTIN (IRE) 7-10-03 J P McManus Eddie Harty IRE
1-F5U3P GILBARRY (IRE) 7-10-03 Mrs Peter Bond Jonjo O’Neill
20112/-0 SALUT FLO (FR) 7-10-03 Allan Stennett David Pipe
1-3P111 QUINCY DES PICTONS (FR) 8-10-03 BPD Ltd Alan Jones
4014F2 OUT NOW (IRE) 8-10-02 Dermot Cox/Nelius Hayes Edward O’Grady IRE
454111 TRIOLO D’ALENE (FR) 5-10-01 Mr & Mrs Sandy Orr Nicky Henderson
032300 MAD MOOSE (IRE) 8-10-01 Middleham Park Racing XXXV & Partner Nigel Twiston-Davies
43-0003 DE BOITRON (FR) 8-10-01 Mrs J Morgan & Lindsey Shaw Ferdy Murphy
06F-246 PICKAMUS (FR) 9-10-00 Neville Statham & Family Henry Daly
0-P2332 ACKERTAC (IRE) 7-10-00 Mark Aspey & Steve Catton Nigel Twiston-Davies
B161P4 QUITO DU TRESOR (FR) 8-10-00 Jo Tracey Lucinda Russell
32F213 GATES OF ROME (IRE) 8-10-00 Gigginstown House Stud Colm Murphy IRE
6-0301U CHARINGWORTH (IRE) 9-9-13 Simon Roberts & A & S Enterprises Ferdy Murphy
1U-20P5 FINE PARCHMENT (IRE) 9-9-13 N W A Bannister Charlie Mann
0FP-3P4 GANSEY (IRE) 10-9-13 Trevor Hemmings Sue Smith
5U2340 VINO GRIEGO (FR) 7-9-12 Clive Stedman Gary Moore
0-F11P2 EDUCATED EVANS (IRE) 7-9-12 Caroline Beresford-Wylie Nigel Twiston-Davies
34303-0 DEAL DONE (FR) 8-9-11 Mrs A N Durkan Dessie Hughes IRE
11PPP0 SCHINDLER’S GOLD (IRE) 10-9-10 Dr Richard & Laura Newland Dr Richard Newland
25601U GLAM GERRY (IRE) 8-9-10 Barry Connell Colm Murphy IRE
42/P20-P AIMIGAYLE 9-9-09 Pete Mercer Suzy Smith
212504 RILEYEV (FR) 7-9-09 John Mayne Venetia Williams
U03-P12 CARRICKBOY (IRE) 8-9-08 Trevor Hemmings Venetia Williams
0-51310 CARPINCHO (FR) 8-9-08 W D Glover & P Chapman Sarah Humphrey
22U322 THE COCKNEY MACKEM (IRE) 6-9-08 Mills & Mason Partnership Nigel Twiston-Davies
121P-P1 RADETSKY MARCH (IRE) 9-9-08 Piers Pottinger Mark Bradstock
22-1345 BOTTMAN (IRE) 7-9-07 The Oxymorons Tim Vaughan
PU336F RIGUEZ DANCER 8-9-07 Let’s Live Racing Ferdy Murphy
130r63 KAKAGH (IRE) 8-9-06 Liam Breslin Bill Harney IRE
552002 PEAK RAIDER (IRE) 8-9-06 Swings & Roundabouts Syndicate Tommy Carberry IRE
024303 LIFE OF A LUSO (IRE) 8-9-05 Mareildar Racing Part 1 Paul Henderson
4-32114 MARODIMA (FR) 9-9-05 Mareildar Racing Part 2 Jamie Snowden
304-436 PIGEON ISLAND 9-9-05 Raymond Mould Nigel Twiston-Davies
031161 NICEONEFRANKIE 6-9-04 The Gambling Cousins Venetia Williams
34/-0202 KILCREA ASLA (IRE) 11-9-04 Laura Day Graeme McPherson
P0F1PP ONLY VINTAGE (USA) 12-9-04 D S Dennis Paul Henderson
5/-P4133 PENTIFFIC (NZ) 9-9-04 P Sinn, P Lawrence, L Sutcliffe, M Smith Venetia Williams
5F15PF- MARESCSOU (FR) 7-9-03 Marescsou Partnership Venetia Williams
0-412PP FREE WORLD (IRE) 10-9-03 Malcolm Denmark Warren Greatrex
40P-P45 PLEIN POUVOIR (FR) 9-8-13 Dr Moira Hamlin Venetia Williams
101216 DONT TELL SAILOR (IRE) 6-8-10 P And Mrs G A Clarke Jennie Candlish
0-P0430 I’M A LEGEND 10-8-08 Wincanton Race Club Neil Mulholland
441F23 BALLYOLIVER 8-8-07 Richard Britten-Long Venetia Williams
78 entries remain
12 Irish-trained
THE FOLLOWING ENTRY HAS BEEN SCRATCHED:
ROUDOUDOU VILLE (FR)

FULKE WALWYN KIM MUIR CHALLENGE CUP HANDICAP CHASE
(AMATEUR RIDERS)
Class 2, £50,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 4.40pm, Thursday, March 15, 2012, three miles and one and a half furlongs. For five-year-olds and
upwards rated 0-145. Amateur riders. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a chase 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 12lb.
Entries closed February 21 (104 entries), entries released February 23, weights revealed February 29. Six-day confirmation stage March 9, final
declaration stage 10.00am, March 14. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up and including the racing of Sunday, February 26, 2012
May not include some overseas form.

Form Horse Age/Wgt Owner Trainer
0P2F-60 ARBOR SUPREME (IRE) 10-11-12 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
266-312 UP THE BEAT 7-11-11 Mrs A M Varmen/R J D Varmen Willie Mullins IRE
U6P-15F EXMOOR RANGER (IRE) 10-11-11 The Rangers Partnership Victor Dartnall
3F-30P0 SUNNYHILLBOY (IRE) 9-11-10 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
130-F2P PEARLYSTEPS 9-11-09 The Glazeley Partnership Henry Daly
P13000 THARAWAAT (IRE) 7-11-09 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
2313P2 SWING BILL (FR) 11-11-08 David Johnson David Pipe
P/022-01 FAASEL (IRE) 11-11-08 Jim Ennis David Pipe
131/1/-0P MICHEL LE BON (FR) 9-11-08 Graham Roach Paul Nicholls
2F-63F2 BECAUSEICOULDNTSEE (IRE) 9-11-08 Noel Glynn Noel Glynn IRE
2112U1 HELPSTON 8-11-08 Pam Sly Pam Sly
30/-003P SHAKERVILZ (FR) 9-11-07 Jackie Mullins Willie Mullins IRE
1P-6P60 WYMOTT (IRE) 8-11-07 Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain
0-15PP3 BILLIE MAGERN 8-11-07 Roger Nicholls Nigel Twiston-Davies
P/5000-P BACKSTAGE (FR) 10-11-06 MPR & Capranny Syndicate Gordon Elliott IRE
2-51051 LION NA BEARNAI (IRE) 10-11-06 The Lock Syndicate Tom Gibney IRE
222121 BLENHEIM BROOK (IRE) 7-11-06 The County Set Three Lucinda Russell
5-000(0)1 ON BORROWED WINGS (IRE) 9-11-05 Andrew Wates David Arbuthnot
1-F5U3P GILBARRY (IRE) 7-11-05 Mrs Peter Bond Jonjo O’Neill
212242 FOUR COMMANDERS (IRE) 6-11-05 Gigginstown House Stud Mouse Morris IRE
1FP-551 MOSTLY BOB (IRE) 9-11-04 Favourites Racing XXVI Philip Hobbs
11-2321 MIDNIGHT APPEAL 7-11-04 David Sewell Alan King
1432P0 BENBANE HEAD (USA) 8-11-04 Louise Jones Martin Keighley
6513U3 START ME UP (IRE) 8-11-03 Gigginstown House Stud Charlie Swan IRE
120U3P QHILIMAR (FR) 8-11-03 Whites of Coventry & Stephen Dunn Charlie Longsdon
162-P35 MOUNT OSCAR (IRE) 13-11-03 Jean Bishop Colin Tizzard
212254 YOUR BUSY (IRE) 9-11-03 Ronan O’Gara James Nash IRE
24-11P LOOSE PREFORMER (IRE) 6-11-03 Kerr-Dineen, Lloyd Webber & Nielsen Nicky Henderson
U2-U534 ADAMS ISLAND (IRE) 8-11-03 Naughty Lads Syndicate Paul Nolan IRE
12-2211 MIC’S DELIGHT (IRE) 8-11-03 The Higos Hopefuls Victor Dartnall
023P0(1) THE HOLLINWELL 9-11-02 Mr and Mrs Neil Iveson Ferdy Murphy
5F-4245 PASSATO (GER) 8-11-02 P Ponting Jo Davis
10/1P/1-4 SUMMERY JUSTICE (IRE) 8-11-02 Mrs H Brown Venetia Williams
513P-PP BE THERE IN FIVE (IRE) 8-11-02 Simon Munir Nicky Henderson
4112U3 FRONTIER SPIRIT (IRE) 8-11-02 Jump For Fun Racing Nigel Twiston-Davies
P64115 QIANSHAN LEADER (IRE) 8-11-02 The Pick ‘N’ Mix Partnership Emma Lavelle
2-2F11F BAILE ANRAI (IRE) 8-11-01 Massive Ian Williams
31-0321 HARPSY CORD (IRE) 6-11-00 Alan & Ann Potts Partnership Jim Dreaper IRE
0-31504 NEPTUNE EQUESTER 9-11-00 Koo’s Racing Club Brian Ellison
1-11506 ESTATES RECOVERY (IRE) 7-11-00 Threemorelargeones James Evans
31/20-PP FORZY ORIGNY (FR) 10-11-00 Sir Robert Ogden Nicky Henderson
20-5211 BRACKLOON HIGH (IRE) 7-11-00 T Conway, Mrs Conway, T G Warren Noel Chance
3P6-3P0 SLIPPERS PERCY (IRE) 10-11-00 A J Morley Jo Davis
35P/621- FISHER BRIDGE (IRE) 9-11-00 Robert Watson Noel Meade IRE
6P-052P FREDO (IRE) 8-11-00 Jacky Allen Ian Williams
0-63643 PIRAYA (FR) 9-11-00 Terry Neill David Pipe
2F23P4 OUR VICTORIA (IRE) 7-10-13 R Furlong Colin Bowe IRE
3-PU622 TULLINTAIN (IRE) 9-10-13 Mary Tyner Robert Tyner IRE
34303-0 DEAL DONE (FR) 8-10-13 Mrs A N Durkan Dessie Hughes IRE
201F3P STRONGBOWS LEGEND 7-10-12 Box A45 Charlie Longsdon
1/03-011 PAINTER MAN (FR) 10-10-12 David & Elaine Long David Pipe
310-322 MARINGO BAY (IRE) 7-10-12 John & Peter Heron Charlie Mann
121362 COURT RED HANDED (IRE) 7-10-12 P Chapman Sarah Humphrey
60-4P10 GONE TO LUNCH (IRE) 12-10-12 G T Lever Jeremy Scott
420265 OUR ISLAND (IRE) 7-10-12 David Fox Tim Vaughan
3P-PF05 ALFIE SHERRIN 9-10-10 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
1-15220 TIME FOR SPRING (IRE) 8-10-10 MacEchern, Pottinger, Badcock Charlie Longsdon
660-P42 SADDLERS STORM (IRE) 10-10-10 R T Mcloughlin/J McLoughlin/Billy Moffett Tony Martin IRE
16-2065 SONA SASTA (IRE) 9-10-10 Roger Brookhouse David Pipe
20-P102 TRIANGULAR (USA) 7-10-09 Henrietta Charlet Tom George
PU336F RIGUEZ DANCER 8-10-09 Let’s Live Racing Ferdy Murphy
01UU10 MADE IN TIME (IRE) 7-10-09 J P McManus Rebecca Curtis
231-531 GURTACRUE (IRE) 7-10-08 William & Angela Rucker Evan Williams
2-24P22 ALDERTUNE (IRE) 8-10-08 Bunty Millard Paul Nicholls
130r63 KAKAGH (IRE) 8-10-08 Liam Breslin Bill Harney IRE
553406 THE SAWYER (BEL) 12-10-08 D R Fear Bob Buckler
1-PP135 THE HARD HAT (IRE) 8-10-07 Shane Harrington Colm Murphy IRE
221123 DEFINITE DAWN (IRE) 8-10-07 Robert Kirkland Tim Vaughan
152153 COTTAGE OAK (IRE) 9-10-07 Mrs Pat Sloan Gordon Elliott IRE
222F3P INSIDE DEALER (IRE) 8-10-07 J M Dare, T Hamlin, J W Snook Colin Tizzard
463PFP FAHRISEE (IRE) 9-10-07 Hugh Williams & R Lewis Evan Williams
0F21U4 MISTER HYDE (IRE) 7-10-07 Bensaranat Club & W McLuskey Jonjo O’Neill
00-5P30 WHINSTONE BOY (IRE) 11-10-07 Exit 36 Racing Club Caroline Bailey
444423 CAPTAIN AMERICO (IRE) 10-10-06 Martin Tedham James Ewart
5/-P4133 PENTIFFIC (NZ) 9-10-06 P Sinn, P Lawrence, L Sutcliffe, M Smith Venetia Williams
213-054 ALDERLUCK (IRE) 9-10-06 Celia Rayner David Pipe
4216F0 TEMPLE LORD (FR) 6-10-06 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
0-412PP FREE WORLD (IRE) 10-10-05 Malcolm Denmark Warren Greatrex
2/4/-3F21 THE FALKLANDER 8-10-05 J B Sumner Henry Daly
P-1P503 NIKOLA (FR) 11-10-05 Graham and Alison Jelley Nigel Twiston-Davies
5F15PF- MARESCSOU (FR) 7-10-05 Marescsou Partnership Venetia Williams
313-U4F MASTER FIDDLE 7-10-04 Bunny Roberts Nicky Henderson
41F-511 VALLEY VIEW (IRE) 6-10-04 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
0PP-233 WOLF MOON (IRE) 9-10-03 Louise Jones Martin Keighley
4-21144 RUNSHAN (IRE) 12-10-03 Terry & Sarah Amos David Bridgwater
1PP2/-P1 MARK THE BOOK (IRE) 11-10-03 D Allen Ben Case
22-F113 BAREL OF LAUGHS (IRE) 6-10-02 Louise Jones/Mrs Peter Andrews Jim Culloty IRE
534-21R BALLYCOLIN 9-10-02 MichaelKearney, Stephen Sinclair, Ian Duncan Ian Duncan IRE
2F/23-53 MARUFO (IRE) 10-10-02 Michelle Isaacs Philip Hobbs
000-33U HILLS OF ARAN 10-10-02 Keith Goldsworthy Keith Goldsworthy
40P-P45 PLEIN POUVOIR (FR) 9-10-01 Dr Moira Hamlin Venetia Williams
P3-5U20 MINELLA THEATRE (IRE) 9-10-01 Middleham Park Racing XXIV & Dan Gilbert Lawney Hill
4-41F GOTOYOURPLAY (IRE) 8-10-01 Miss S Douglas-Pennant Andy Turnell
2-20P30 BALLYVESEY (IRE) 7-10-00 Roddy Owen & Paul Fullagar Peter Bowen
500320 ASKMEROE (IRE) 9-10-00 A F Shiels & Niall Reilly Tony Martin IRE
60F45P FORT VIEW (IRE) 8-10-00 Guy and Sophie Henderson Polly Gundry
0-54616 BRUNSWICK GOLD (IRE) 7-9-13 Phil Martin Steve Gollings
050-421 GLENS BOY (IRE) 8-9-12 Lady Bamford & Alice Bamford Henrietta Knight
122-35r OCA DE THAIX (FR) 10-9-12 Keith Goldsworthy Keith Goldsworthy
441F23 BALLYOLIVER 8-9-09 Richard Britten-Long Venetia Williams
3-4FP14 OSCAR CLOSE (IRE) 7-9-08 Wayne Hennessey George Baker
016223 NOT SO SURE DICK (IRE) 7-9-03 Peter Earl, Lin Baker & Irene Paterson George Baker
102 entries
22 Irish-trained
THE FOLLOWING HORSE HAS BEEN EXPUNGED:
COLBERT STATION (IRE)
THE FOLLOWING HORSE HAS BEEN SCRATCHED:
HOPEFUL START (IRE)

THE VINCENT O’BRIEN COUNTY HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 1, Grade 3 Race £70,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 2.05pm, Friday, March 16 2012, two miles and one furlong. For five-year-olds and
upwards. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a hurdle race 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February
21 (109 entries), entries released February 23, weights revealed February 29. Six-day confirmation stage March 10, final declaration stage 10.00am,
March 15. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up to and including the racing of Sunday, February 26, 2012. May not include some
overseas form.

Form Horse Age/Wgt Owner Trainer
0-11300 BRAMPOUR (IRE) 5-11-12 Banks, Blackshaw & Gannon Paul Nicholls
02P-522 GET ME OUT OF HERE (IRE) 8-11-06 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
1-60201 THIRD INTENTION (IRE) 5-11-04 Robert and Sarah Tizzard Colin Tizzard
23134-3 STARLUCK (IRE) 7-11-01 Andrew Wates David Arbuthnot
462-04(4) CLERK’S CHOICE (IRE) 6-11-01 Michael Banks Oliver Sherwood
1-65410 FINAL APPROACH 6-11-00 Douglas Taylor Willie Mullins IRE
46-1145 MOON DICE (IRE) 7-11-00 Three Friers Cross Syndicate Paul Flynn IRE
0-25036 MARSH WARBLER 5-10-13 Dan Gilbert & Kristian Strangeway Brian Ellison
143111 BLAZING TEMPO (IRE) 8-10-12 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
113-641 SIRE DE GRUGY (FR) 6-10-12 The Preston Family & Friends Gary Moore
131252 KALANN (IRE) 5-10-10 K McConnell Sabrina Harty IRE
426200 VIA GALILEI (IRE) 7-10-09 Clive Stedman Gary Moore
31-1132 UBI ACE 6-10-09 N J Maher Tim Walford
12144 PROSPECT WELLS (FR) 7-10-08 Andrea & Graham Wylie Paul Nicholls
012206 SAILORS WARN (IRE) 5-10-08 Patrick Wilmott Edward O’Grady IRE
4-21313 RAYA STAR (IRE) 6-10-08 Simon Munir Alan King
5-10520 DESERT CRY (IRE) 6-10-07 NYPD Racing Donald McCain
222533 COCKNEY TRUCKER (IRE) 10-10-07 Karola Vann Philip Hobbs
02-6134 THE BULL HAYES (IRE) 6-10-06 J Wholey Jessica Harrington IRE
30-3265 DIRAR (IRE) 7-10-05 M White/M Reeder/Emma Johansen-Wooder Gordon Elliott IRE
12-4120 EMPIRE LEVANT (USA) 5-10-05 Sir Alex Ferguson, Ged Mason, R Wood & P Done Paul Nicholls
31F5P-0 DEE EE WILLIAMS (IRE) 9-10-05 Give Every Man His Due Nick Gifford
11405-3 LOCAL HERO (GER) 5-10-05 P J Martin Steve Gollings
01-3F22 FAR AWAY SO CLOSE (IRE) 7-10-05 Gigginstown House Stud Paul Nolan IRE
3-20232 SAPHIR RIVER (FR) 6-10-04 Fat Gary Sports Michael Scudamore
1-5F1 MODULE (FR) 5-10-04 Simon Clarke Tom George
0135P1 ATTAGLANCE 6-10-04 H Young, G Eifert, R Snyder Malcolm Jefferson
211050 VIVA COLONIA (IRE) 7-10-04 Bolingbroke Racing, Mersey Racing David O’Meara
610120 ALDERWOOD (IRE) 8-10-04 J P McManus Tom Mullins IRE
F/111-06 SILVERHAND (IRE) 8-10-04 J P McManus Noel Meade IRE
11-U143 LIFESTYLE 6-10-03 The Turf Club & David Ford Nicky Henderson
04-5360 ALARAZI (IRE) 8-10-03 Johnny Eddis Lucy Wadham
20112/-0 SALUT FLO (FR) 7-10-02 Allan Stennett David Pipe
366041 IDARAH (USA) 9-10-02 Liam Mulryan Paul Cashman IRE
611P26 PLAN A (IRE) 5-10-02 Liam Mulryan Gordon Elliott IRE
311435 EDGARDO SOL (FR) 5-10-02 Axom XXXII Paul Nicholls
1-11134 HAZY TOM (IRE) 6-10-02 Alan Halsall Charlie Longsdon
21-P00P HELL’S BAY (FR) 10-10-02 A G Fear & A J Norman Colin Tizzard
12306/1/- SNAP TIE (IRE) 10-10-02 Diana Whateley Philip Hobbs
212 VULCANITE (IRE) 5-10-01 Pearl Bloodstock Ltd Charlie Longsdon
42-1113 MAGNIFIQUE ETOILE 5-10-01 Magnifique Etoile Partnership Charlie Longsdon
12-0200 HIGGY’S RAGAZZO (FR) 5-10-01 I Higginson Nicky Henderson
14-2121 IT’S A GIMME (IRE) 5-10-01 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
3304(3)2 MEGASTAR 7-10-01 Hinds Waddingham Arthur Herbert Gary Moore
110363 REDERA (IRE) 6-10-01 Peter William Partnership Tony Martin IRE
30-42F5 OLOFI (FR) 6-10-01 McNeill Family Tom George
30-1006 PATEESE (FR) 7-10-01 The Test Valley Partnership Philip Hobbs
3U4260 RIGIDITY 5-10-00 Pearn’s Pharmacies Ltd Tim Vaughan
0-00150 CICERON (IRE) 6-10-00 Verrier, Bowditch, Secretan Venetia Williams
62/11-03 DARE ME (IRE) 8-10-00 Trevor Hemmings Philip Hobbs
10//- MASTER OF ARTS (USA) 7-10-00 Roger Brookhouse David Pipe
2013-00 DAN BREEN (IRE) 7-10-00 Stuart & Simon Mercer David Pipe
1130(1)0 ABERGAVENNY 5-10-00 Dan Gilbert & Kristian Strangeway Brian Ellison
421 TED SPREAD 5-10-00 False Nose ‘n Glasses Partnership Paul Nicholls
10-1316 KNIGHT PASS (IRE) 6-10-00 Malcolm Denmark Warren Greatrex
541153 IL FENOMENO (ITY) 6-10-00 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE
10321 IFYOULETMEFINISH (IRE) 5-10-00 Bradley Partnership Jeremy Scott
1321 BOURNE 6-10-00 Timeform Betfair Racing Club & M Taylor Donald McCain
1-13000 STREET ENTERTAINER (IRE) 5-9-13 Barnett, Manasseh & Partners David Pipe
42114 INGLEBY SPIRIT 5-9-13 Percy/Green Racing Richard Fahey
235312 COTILLION 6-9-13 Paul Vogt Ian Williams
1-12315 MAKE A TRACK (IRE) 6-9-13 Gigginstown House Stud Charlie Swan IRE
00-0330 SKI SUNDAY 7-9-12 Scarlet Pimpernel Tim Vaughan
0-01321 CITIZENSHIP 6-9-12 Fresh By Nature Syndicate Jessica Harrington IRE
01-1463 ARTHURIAN LEGEND 7-9-12 R T Kanter & A J Scrimgeour Philip Hobbs
214506 FLYCORN (IRE) 6-9-11 J J Devlin Tom Hogan IRE
P1140(0) COURT IN SESSION (IRE) 7-9-11 The Figjam Partnership Martin Keighley
3202-31 DREAM ESTEEM 7-9-11 Roger Brookhouse David Pipe
001-326 ART PROFESSOR (IRE) 8-9-11 Jeremy Hancock Venetia Williams
111/0-30 ORZARE (IRE) 6-9-10 Bryan Fry Gary Moore
122326 NEAREST THE PIN (IRE) 7-9-10 Sox Syndicate Tony Martin IRE
13/2/-011 ABOU BEN (IRE) 10-9-09 P McElroy Andy Oliver IRE
23-2324 CRYSTAL ROCK (IRE) 7-9-09 Bridget Hanbury Nicky Henderson
311401 DUL AR AN OL (IRE) 11-9-09 Rockview Racing Club John McConnell IRE
1213P-2 CELTUS (FR) 5-9-09 Simon Munir Nicky Henderson
131223 JOHNS SPIRIT (IRE) 5-9-09 Christopher Johnston Jonjo O’Neill
1-3460(0) ZANIR (FR) 8-9-09 Laura Day Graeme McPherson
340-P16 AKULA (IRE) 5-9-09 Jay Three Racing Mark Tompkins
4U1131 DONTPAYTHEFERRYMAN (USA) 7-9-09 Koo’s Racing Club Brian Ellison
250111- RED MERLIN (IRE) 7-9-09 Timeform Betfair Racing Club & M Taylor Donald McCain
462112 STORMY WEATHER (FR) 6-9-09 Keith Hanson & Steve Catchpole Brian Ellison
D5-1U41 HEATHER ROYAL 6-9-08 Rita Brown Nicky Henderson
0-04111 CHESIL BEACH BOY 9-9-08 Chris Pugsley John Coombe
24-4P52 PASCHA BERE (FR) 9-9-08 Mr and Mrs Mark Tracey Nick Gifford
F0404F BARACAS (FR) 7-9-08 Martina Griffin Eoin Griffin IRE
130250 FIRST IN THE QUEUE (IRE) 5-9-08 Liam Breslin Nicky Henderson
3-66111 GRAMS AND OUNCES 5-9-08 Ron Williams John Flint
0120-3P NO SECRETS (IRE) 8-9-08 Malcolm Denmark David Pipe
101-530 PAINTBALL (IRE) 5-9-07 Alan Halsall Charlie Longsdon
02-11P(2) ASCENDANT 6-9-07 Andrew Reid Andrew Reid
0-63514 LUCAINDUBAI (IRE) 6-9-06 R J Gambarini Evan Williams
24303-0 MONETARY FUND (USA) 6-9-06 A Brooks Venetia Williams
5-50130 GRAFITE 7-9-05 Dr Jeff Dalton & C Shankland Brendan Powell
361060 KING’S PARADE 5-9-04 Aidan Whelan Aidan Whelan IRE
1B26 CRY OF FREEDOM (USA) 6-9-04 Bloomfields John Ferguson
41-1200 EASTLAKE (IRE) 6-9-04 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
5/000/0-2 KANDARI (FR) 8-9-03 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
224425 HELIUM (FR) 7-9-03 G Thompson, C J Leech, P Stock Sophie Leech
206542 KNIGHT IN PURPLE 8-9-02 A J Wall, G Hicks & N Hooper John Mackie
P0FPR6 GLENSTAL ABBEY (IRE) 8-9-02 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
221404 ROWAN TIGER 6-9-01 Paul Jenkins Dr Richard Newland
132400 BOOK’EM DANNO (IRE) 6-9-01 Roddy Owen & Paul Fullagar Peter Bowen
262211- SILVERLORD (FR) 8-9-01 Miss Stephanie Swift Gordon Elliott IRE
1-11422 AINE’S DELIGHT (IRE) 6-8-13 Andrew Turnell Andy Turnell
342114 SNOW BLIZZARD (IRE) 5-8-13 Davies & Price Rebecca Curtis
622104 DRUMSHAMBO (USA) 6-8-12 The Grouse Partnership Venetia Williams
10/0063- OPEN DAY (IRE) 6-8-11 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
03U-511 DOUBLE HANDFUL (GER) 6-8-10 The Sunday Night Partnership Lawney Hill
108 entries
22 Irish-trained
THE FOLLOWING HORSE IS NOT QUALIFIED:
CLOSE HOUSE

MARTIN PIPE CONDITIONAL JOCKEYS’ HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 2, £45,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 4.40pm, Friday, March 16, 2012, two miles and four and a half furlongs. For four-year-olds and
upwards rated 0-145. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a hurdle race 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 12lb. Entries
closed February 21 (193 entries), entries released February 23, weights revealed February 29. Six-day confirmation stage March 10, final declaration
stage 10.00am, March 15. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up and including the racing of Sunday, February 26, 2012. May not
include some overseas form.

Form Horse Age/Wgt Owner Trainer
1-60201 THIRD INTENTION (IRE) 5-12-06 Robert and Sarah Tizzard Colin Tizzard
314424 I’MSINGINGTHEBLUES (IRE) 10-11-12 Jo Tracey David Pipe
220-111 MOLOTOF (FR) 5-11-12 Simon Munir Nicky Henderson
41/-33 SERGENT GUIB’S (FR) 6-11-10 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE
41F1 LOVCEN (GER) 7-11-09 The Barbury Apes Alan King
222533 COCKNEY TRUCKER (IRE) 10-11-09 Karola Vann Philip Hobbs
F63-00(2) SIR HARRY ORMESHER 9-11-09 David Sewell Alan King
046124 TORPHICHEN 7-11-08 Million in Mind Partnership Alan King
P-F5P(2)0 TORNADO BOB (IRE) 7-11-07 Diana Whateley Donald McCain
P13000 THARAWAAT (IRE) 7-11-07 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
12-4120 EMPIRE LEVANT (USA) 5-11-07 Sir Alex Ferguson, Ged Mason, R Wood & P Done Paul Nicholls
0-P0101 TENOR NIVERNAIS (FR) 5-11-07 Muhammad Nadeem Khan Venetia Williams
01-3F22 FAR AWAY SO CLOSE (IRE) 7-11-07 Gigginstown House Stud Paul Nolan IRE
02U205 BATTLE GROUP 7-11-07 Jolly Boys Outing David Pipe
460-053 I’M SO LUCKY 10-11-07 Sheila Brookhouse David Pipe
110-P4P QUARTZ DE THAIX (FR) 8-11-07 ROA Arkle Partnership Venetia Williams
1-5F1 MODULE (FR) 5-11-06 Simon Clarke Tom George
F5P222 SHOREACRES (IRE) 9-11-06 David Nash Brendan Powell
1313-2P WYSE HILL TEABAGS 7-11-06 Mr & Mrs Philip Smith Jim Goldie
3-20232 SAPHIR RIVER (FR) 6-11-06 Fat Gary Sports Michael Scudamore
F/111-06 SILVERHAND (IRE) 8-11-06 J P McManus Noel Meade IRE
0135P1 ATTAGLANCE 6-11-06 H Young, G Eifert, R Snyder Malcolm Jefferson
10-3214 FIRST FANDANGO 5-11-06 WRB Racing 40 & Premier Chance Racing Tim Vaughan
0-FP112 NAGPUR (FR) 6-11-06 Miss S Douglas-Pennant Venetia Williams
124P-64 DUNRAVEN STORM (IRE) 7-11-06 Karola Vann Philip Hobbs
P15111 ORIGINAL OPTION (IRE) 7-11-06 Mrs M O’Driscoll Noel Meade IRE
206-33(6) BARWELL BRIDGE 6-11-05 Mrs T Brown Warren Greatrex
611P26 PLAN A (IRE) 5-11-04 Liam Mulryan Gordon Elliott IRE
51-0600 PRINCE ERIK 8-11-04 Dr Ronan Lambe Dermot Weld IRE
20112/-0 SALUT FLO (FR) 7-11-04 Allan Stennett David Pipe
311435 EDGARDO SOL (FR) 5-11-04 Axom XXXII Paul Nicholls
46-54U6 TONER D’OUDAIRIES (FR) 5-11-04 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
4/611-45 VEILED 6-11-04 Pump & Plant Services Ltd Nicky Henderson
2366041 IDARAH (USA) 9-11-04 Liam Mulryan Paul Cashman IRE
6111/0-4 QASPAL (FR) 8-11-03 J P McManus Philip Hobbs
14-2121 IT’S A GIMME (IRE) 5-11-03 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
1F111 OPEN HEARTED 5-11-03 The Queen Nicky Henderson
30-1006 PATEESE (FR) 7-11-03 The Test Valley Partnership Philip Hobbs
003134 CONSIGLIERE (FR) 9-11-03 E A P Scouller David Pipe
101341 ARAB LEAGUE (IRE) 7-11-03 Stuart Mercer David Pipe
110363 REDERA (IRE) 6-11-03 Peter William Partnership Tony Martin IRE
5-31144 BALLY LEGEND 7-11-03 Brian Derrick Caroline Keevil
0-0131 OSCAR NOMINEE (IRE) 5-11-02 Michael Buckley Nicky Henderson
421 TED SPREAD 5-11-02 False Nose ‘n Glasses Partnership Paul Nicholls
62/11-03 DARE ME (IRE) 8-11-02 Trevor Hemmings Philip Hobbs
3U4260 RIGIDITY 5-11-02 Pearn’s Pharmacies Ltd Tim Vaughan
2013-00 DAN BREEN (IRE) 7-11-02 Stuart & Simon Mercer David Pipe
041-363 ACT OF KALANISI (IRE) 6-11-02 Clive Stedman & Dr Richard Newland Dr Richard Newland
2F-0000 SON OF FLICKA 8-11-02 Twenty Four Seven Recruitment Donald McCain
541153 IL FENOMENO (ITY) 6-11-02 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE
13P2-55 AMERICAN TRILOGY (IRE) 8-11-02 Fulton, Donlon, Kilduff & Scott-MacDonald Paul Nicholls
2/04-632 LIKE MINDED 8-11-02 Jim Lewis, Derek Holder & Terry Warner Paul Nicholls
661-B03 MATUHI 9-11-02 Willsford Racing Incorporated David Pipe
1321 BOURNE 6-11-02 Timeform Betfair Racing Club & M Taylor Donald McCain
1130(1)0 ABERGAVENNY 5-11-02 Dan Gilbert & Kristian Strangeway Brian Ellison
10-1316 KNIGHT PASS (IRE) 6-11-02 Malcolm Denmark Warren Greatrex
1-13000 STREET ENTERTAINER (IRE) 5-11-01 Barnett, Manasseh & Partners David Pipe
5-13424 WELL REGARDED (IRE) 7-11-01 The Unusual Suspects Emma Lavelle
41121 CAPE DUTCH (IRE) 5-11-01 Bloomfields John Ferguson
2-11110 GRANDADS HORSE 6-11-01 Whites of Coventry Limited Charlie Longsdon
11131 MUSH MIR (IRE) 5-11-01 M Khan X2 Nicky Henderson
0-25110 OHIO GOLD (IRE) 6-11-01 P M Warren Colin Tizzard
235312 COTILLION 6-11-01 Paul Vogt Ian Williams
141-2F0 TONIC MELLYSSE (FR) 5-11-01 Simon Munir Paul Nicholls
1-12315 MAKE A TRACK (IRE) 6-11-01 Gigginstown House Stud Charlie Swan IRE
00-0330 SKI SUNDAY 7-11-00 Scarlet Pimpernel Tim Vaughan
121P-P1 RADETSKY MARCH (IRE) 9-11-00 Piers Pottinger Mark Bradstock
303312 BOCCIANI (GER) 7-11-00 John MacGregor Brian Ellison
10-0212 STAR NEUVILLE (FR) 6-11-00 Barry Connell John Hanlon IRE
116231 IXORA (IRE) 6-11-00 The Ixora Racing Partnership Jamie Snowden
102006 POZYC (FR) 6-11-00 John Brennan Willie Mullins IRE
0-01321 CITIZENSHIP 6-11-00 Fresh By Nature Syndicate Jessica Harrington IRE
05P211 CHANGING TIMES (IRE) 6-10-13 Nigel Twiston-Davies Nigel Twiston-Davies
30-3241 KELLS BELLE (IRE) 6-10-13 Brian, Gwen, Terri & Kelly Griffiths Nicky Henderson
621450 FLYCORN (IRE) 6-10-13 J J Devlin Tom Hogan IRE
0PP-233 WOLF MOON (IRE) 9-10-13 Louise Jones Martin Keighley
1143 TOP OF THE RANGE (IRE) 5-10-13 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Nicky Henderson
P1140(0) COURT IN SESSION (IRE) 7-10-13 The Figjam Partnership Martin Keighley
0-11514 SIVOLA DE SIVOLA (FR) 6-10-13 D O’Donohoe, S & P Nelson & D Silvester Tom George
23-2231 GROVE PRIDE 7-10-13 Trevor Hemmings Henry Daly
3202-31 DREAM ESTEEM 7-10-13 Roger Brookhouse David Pipe
16-3320 ERICHT (IRE) 6-10-13 Bridget Hanbury Nicky Henderson
4-22141 GORMANSTOWN CUCKOO 8-10-13 Val Butcher Michael Blake
001-326 ART PROFESSOR (IRE) 8-10-13 Jeremy Hancock Venetia Williams
14-5245 CLOUDY SPIRIT 7-10-13 Norma Harris Reg Hollinshead
10-121F CUCUMBER RUN (IRE) 7-10-13 The Goblyns Nicky Henderson
U-01020 FRONTIER DANCER (IRE) 8-10-12 Jump For Fun Racing Lawney Hill
120-211 TOUR D’ARGENT (FR) 5-10-12 Michael Buckley Nicky Henderson
213 ALL THE ACES (IRE) 7-10-12 Alan Spence Nicky Henderson
111/0-30 ORZARE (IRE) 6-10-12 Bryan Fry Gary Moore
22123 AMERICAN SPIN 8-10-11 G Collacott Luke Dace
100000 MARTIN SCRUFF (IRE) 6-10-11 Liam Mulryan Gordon Elliott IRE
0/214-11 POOLE MASTER 7-10-11 G Thompson David Pipe
4F-0440 INDIAN DAUDAIE (FR) 5-10-11 Timeform Betfair Racing Club & Clive Smith Paul Nicholls
351320 DOUBLE ROSS (IRE) 6-10-11 Options O Syndicate Nigel Twiston-Davies
4-13244 HE’LLBEREMEMBERED (IRE) 9-10-11 Mary Lett/Paul Fahey Paul Fahey IRE
213133 SECRET EDGE 4-10-11 Nigel Bunter & David Anderson Alan King
131223 JOHNS SPIRIT (IRE) 5-10-11 Christopher Johnston Jonjo O’Neill
113 PERPETUALLY (IRE) 6-10-11 Bloomfields John Ferguson
511032 LOS NADIS (GER) 8-10-11 Ian Dalgleish Jim Goldie
230P-16 FIULIN 7-10-11 Robin Geffen David Pipe
311401 DUL AR AN OL (IRE) 11-10-11 Rockview Racing Club John McConnell IRE
23-2324 CRYSTAL ROCK (IRE) 7-10-11 Bridget Hanbury Nicky Henderson
4U1131 DONTPAYTHEFERRYMAN (USA) 7-10-11 Koo’s Racing Club Brian Ellison
1-00251 DOONEY ROCK (IRE) 8-10-11 Rita McAllister Michael McElhone IRE
1213P-2 CELTUS (FR) 5-10-11 Simon Munir Nicky Henderson
3-66111 GRAMS AND OUNCES 5-10-10 Ron Williams John Flint
F0404F BARACAS (FR) 7-10-10 Martina Griffin Eoin Griffin IRE
421-11 NATIVE GALLERY (IRE) 7-10-10 William Tyrer Ben De Haan
2/1- BALGARRY (FR) 5-10-10 Brocade Racing David Pipe
0-1034(2) HARRY HUNT 5-10-10 Arion Racing Graeme McPherson
0120-3P NO SECRETS (IRE) 8-10-10 Malcolm Denmark David Pipe
41210 BAR DE LIGNE (FR) 6-10-10 Phil Martin Steve Gollings
1-22446 ARCTIC COURT (IRE) 8-10-10 Raymond & Anita Anderson Green Jim Goldie
50-242 BRASS TAX (IRE) 6-10-09 Carolyn Kendrick Ben Case
4U/0-141 VAST CONSUMPTION (IRE) 9-10-09 Michael O’Neill Willie Mullins IRE
001216 THAT’LL DO ME (IRE) 6-10-09 Mrs M McMahon Ted Walsh IRE
1332/-62 VOLADOR (IRE) 8-10-09 Louisville Syndicate II Philip Hobbs
60-2011 AIKIDEAU (FR) 5-10-09 The Stewart Family Richard Rowe
1140-12 PROBLEMA TIC (FR) 6-10-09 Sir Robert Ogden Nicky Henderson
1U0-044 ARRAYAN 7-10-08 Angela & Bill Tincknell David Pipe
24303-0 MONETARY FUND (USA) 6-10-08 A Brooks Venetia Williams
05/365-5 HOLLINS 8-10-08 R D Bickenson Micky Hammond
0-63514 LUCAINDUBAI (IRE) 6-10-08 R J Gambarini Evan Williams
4-21200 DECOY (FR) 6-10-08 Stef Stefanou David Pipe
P300-3(1) SECRET TUNE 8-10-08 R Davies Charlie Longsdon
6/130-02 THE PIER (IRE) 6-10-08 Allan Stennett David Pipe
210100 BABY WHIZZ (IRE) 6-10-08 J P McManus Tom Mullins IRE
13-0226 TONY STAR (FR) 5-10-07 Thurloe 51 Philip Hobbs
12-111 SPEED MASTER (IRE) 6-10-07 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Nicky Henderson
10321 CROSS OF HONOUR (IRE) 5-10-07 C Booth, J Hughes, M Ogilvy, R Perkins Charlie Longsdon
2-3110 MOUNTAINOUS (IRE) 7-10-07 Walters Plant Hire & James & Jean Potter Nigel Twiston-Davies
5-50130 GRAFITE 7-10-07 Dr Jeff Dalton & C Shankland Brendan Powell
P3/0-605 AACHEN 8-10-07 Tony Bloom Venetia Williams
20P-133 THANKS FOR COMING 6-10-07 Unchartered Waters Nicky Henderson
F-03135 SHADOWS LENGTHEN 6-10-07 T A F Frost Mick Easterby
501-030 WHAT A CHARM (IRE) 5-10-06 Chris Jones Arthur Moore IRE
00-2145 DISTIME (IRE) 6-10-06 Maxilead Limited John Quinn
361060 KING’S PARADE 5-10-06 Aidan Whelan Aidan Whelan IRE
5141-03 TURNER BROWN (IRE) 8-10-06 Tracey O’Hare Michael O’Hare IRE
121100 ELSAFEER (IRE) 7-10-06 Delamere Cottage Racing Partners (1996) Tim Vaughan
P0/UPU-(0) HALLA SAN 10-10-06 Una Towell Richard Fahey
31300-6 SANTERA (IRE) 8-10-06 Jason Tucker Tony Carroll
41-1200 EASTLAKE (IRE) 6-10-06 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
0U1U20 ELY BROWN (IRE) 7-10-06 Countrywide Vehicle Rentals Taxi Hire Rachel Hobbs
224425 HELIUM (FR) 7-10-05 G Thompson, C J Leech, P Stock Sophie Leech
52-4211 CATLEEN (IRE) 8-10-05 Peter Boyd Willie Mullins IRE
214315 COLEBROOKE 4-10-05 TMT Grand Renee Robeson
22145 JOSEPH LISTER 5-10-05 Nicky Henderson Nicky Henderson
0-01210 STORM SURVIVOR (IRE) 6-10-05 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
5/000/0-2 KANDARI (FR) 8-10-05 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
2121P0 KING’S REALM (IRE) 5-10-04 Alison Thorpe & Don Jones Alison Thorpe
P0FPR6 GLENSTAL ABBEY (IRE) 8-10-04 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
0541 BIG EASY (GER) 5-10-04 Terry Warner Philip Hobbs
206542 KNIGHT IN PURPLE 8-10-04 A J Wall, G Hicks & N Hooper John Mackie
2122 ASHBRITTLE 5-10-04 Peter Deal & J L Rowsell David Pipe
10-6P00 BALE O’SHEA (IRE) 8-10-03 Tracey O’Hare Michael O’Hare IRE
0/615-10 CAVITE BETA (IRE) 6-10-03 Ann & Alan Potts Partnership Jim Dreaper IRE
5003(0)P PAUSE AND CLAUSE (IRE) 8-10-03 Robert Cohen Emma Lavelle
112-243 DESTROYER DEPLOYED 6-10-03 The Craftsmen Tim Vaughan
220-362 KUILSRIVER (IRE) 5-10-03 Mrs T Brown Nick Gifford
221404 ROWAN TIGER 6-10-03 Paul Jenkins Dr Richard Newland
211 KAZLIAN (FR) 4-10-03 Twelve Pipers Piping David Pipe
30-2615 LORD REDSGIRTH (IRE) 7-10-02 Imelda O’Shaughnessy Gordon Elliott IRE
1212U3 GRABTHEGLORY (IRE) 6-10-02 Stanley Cohen Gary Moore
00/U0-6F NAMPOUR (FR) 7-10-02 Terry Warner Colin Tizzard
000024 ROWLESTONE LAD 5-10-01 Ron Williams John Flint
032211 TARVINI (IRE) 7-10-01 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
042222 BEEF TO THE HEELS (IRE) 6-10-01 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
3-0511(6) GORES ISLAND (IRE) 6-10-01 Collins, Horsfall, Michael & O’Sullivan Noel Chance
13-P3P1 TOP SMART 6-10-00 The Calvera Partnership No 2 Seamus Mullins
503-000 SECRET DANCER (IRE) 7-10-00 BPD Ltd Alan Jones
622104 DRUMSHAMBO (USA) 6-10-00 The Grouse Partnership Venetia Williams
2U0-302 SHEER GENIUS (IRE) 7-9-13 O Finetto John Murphy IRE
10/0063- OPEN DAY (IRE) 6-9-13 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill
34/123/-0 ABBEVILLIAN (IRE) 8-9-12 A & J Allison, D Thomas & Partners Charles Egerton
241 LEMON DROP RED (USA) 4-9-12 John Nicholls (Trading) Ltd Paul Webber
522-134 LAMPS 5-9-11 Val Butcher Michael Blake
50/-40(3)0 WOOLFALL TREASURE 7-9-10 Andrew Bradmore Gary Moore
26U-631 SPIRIT D’ARMOR (FR) 6-9-10 Anthony Pye-Jeary Venetia Williams
11F022 DUSKY BOB (IRE) 7-9-10 Dan Gilbert Brian Ellison
1P2233 BELLE DE FONTENAY (FR) 7-9-09 George Baker & Partners George Baker
224310 MAGIC PROSPECT (FR) 5-9-07 Taylor & Frosell Charlie Mann
0-0023 TABLE MOUNTAIN (IRE) 5-9-07 Bill Hennessy Robbie Hennessy IRE
3116 XENOPHON 4-9-05 Holistic Racing Ltd Brendan Powell
046000 DUROOB 10-9-05 Rita Shah Oliver Brady IRE
004 MARTIAL LAW (IRE) 6-9-01 Robin Geffen David Pipe
22-3F0P BE KIND 6-7-13 F Michael Dai Williams
000(0) DALHAAN (USA) 7-7-12 Copped Hall Farm & Stud Luke Dace
189 entries
35 Irish-trained
THE FOLLOWING HORSES HAVE BEEN EXPUNGED:
FINAL APPROACH, SWEET MY LORD (FR)
THE FOLLOWING HORSES ARE NOT QUALIFIED:
CLOSE HOUSE, TAIKOO

THE JOHNNY HENDERSON GRAND ANNUAL CHASE CHALLENGE CUP (HANDICAP)
Class 1, Grade 3 Race, £75,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 5.15pm, Friday, March 16, 2012, two miles and half a furlong. For five-year-old and
upwards. Penalties: after February 26, a winner of a chase 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 21 (49
entries), entries released February 23, weights revealed February 29. Six-day confirmation stage March 10, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 15.
Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up and including the racing of Sunday, February 26, 2012. May not include some overseas form.

Form Horse Age/Wgt Owner Trainer
01651-2 FRENCH OPERA 9-11-12 Judy Wilson & Martin Landau Nicky Henderson
100-320 WOOLCOMBE FOLLY (IRE) 9-11-08 The Hon Mrs Townshend Paul Nicholls
003-223 CORNAS (NZ) 10-11-04 The Gascoigne Brookes Partnership III Nick Williams
4-30430 OISEAU DE NUIT (FR) 10-11-02 Terry Warner Colin Tizzard
1165-21 GIORGIO QUERCUS (FR) 7-11-02 Sir Robert Ogden Nicky Henderson
0F-1532 STAGECOACH PEARL 8-11-00 John Conroy & Jaqueline Conroy Sue Smith
003-1F3 TANKS FOR THAT (IRE) 9-10-13 Bridget Hanbury Nicky Henderson
32-1F11 KID CASSIDY (IRE) 6-10-09 J P McManus Nicky Henderson
60-1321 ASTRACAD (FR) 6-10-09 Raymond Mould Nigel Twiston-Davies
1153F4 TAKEROC (FR) 9-10-09 Chris Giles, Paul Nicholls & Julie Derham Paul Nicholls
112451 RENARD (FR) 7-10-08 ROA Arkle Partnership Venetia Williams
211323 NOTUS DE LA TOUR (FR) 6-10-08 D Bradshaw, J Dale, P Deal, J Smee, W Walsh David Pipe
012122 KUMBESHWAR 5-10-08 McNeill Family & Nigel Bunter Alan King
134-2F1 TOUBAB (FR) 6-10-07 Hills of Ledbury (Aga) Paul Nicholls
2013-00 DAN BREEN (IRE) 7-10-07 Stuart & Simon Mercer David Pipe
224160 KING EDMUND 9-10-07 Anthony Ward-Thomas Chris Gordon
343353 SALUDOS (IRE) 8-10-05 T A Curran Jessica Harrington IRE
121141 QUICUYO (GER) 9-10-05 D Coppola & James Ewart James Ewart
0-12141 ERADICATE (IRE) 8-10-04 Alan Spence Nicky Henderson
2-F5351 TARA ROYAL 7-10-03 Tim Leslie Donald McCain
2P-1621 BELLVANO (GER) 8-10-02 J P McManus Nicky Henderson
151312 FALCON ISLAND 7-10-02 The Butterwick Syndicate Colin Tizzard
160-1F0 ANQUETTA (IRE) 8-10-02 The Ten From Seven Nicky Henderson
3-14142 SHOT FROM THE HIP (GER) 8-10-02 J P McManus Edward O’Grady IRE
0-11244 LUCKY WILLIAM (IRE) 8-10-02 Garden Kingdom Syndicate Tom Cooper IRE
311435 EDGARDO SOL (FR) 5-10-02 Axom XXXII Paul Nicholls
20112/-0 SALUT FLO (FR) 7-10-01 Allan Stennett David Pipe
113U43 LANCETTO (FR) 7-10-01 R J Gambarini Evan Williams
1-3P111 QUINCY DES PICTONS (FR) 8-10-01 BPD Ltd Alan Jones
142122 SLIEVEARDAGH (IRE) 8-10-00 Simon Davis Edward O’Grady IRE
51-5460 SILK DRUM (IRE) 7-10-00 Anthony White Dianne Sayer
U13PP0 FREE WORLD (FR) 8-9-13 Clive Smith Arthur Moore IRE
43-0003 DE BOITRON (FR) 8-9-13 Mrs J Morgan & Lindsey Shaw Ferdy Murphy
366041 IDARAH (USA) 9-9-12 Liam Mulryan Paul Cashman IRE
B161P4 QUITO DU TRESOR (FR) 8-9-12 Jo Tracey Lucinda Russell
6-0301U CHARINGWORTH (IRE) 9-9-11 Simon Roberts & A & S Enterprises Ferdy Murphy
0PP463 NOMECHEKI (FR) 10-9-11 The Stewart Family Nick Gifford
P-10626 ULTIMATE 6-9-10 Dan Gilbert Brian Ellison
0/5-0110 OLDRIK (GER) 9-9-10 D J Jones Philip Hobbs
3-F124U NORTHER BAY (FR) 9-9-10 White Hares Syndicate Eoin Griffin IRE
212504 RILEYEV (FR) 7-9-07 John Mayne Venetia Williams
3P0P14 WAKE BOARD (FR) 7-9-06 J A Provan Dr Richard Newland
163456 MOON OVER MIAMI (GER) 11-9-05 Safest Syndicate 3 Charlie Mann
552002 PEAK RAIDER (IRE) 8-9-04 Swings & Roundabouts Syndicate Tommy Carberry IRE
4-32114 MARODIMA (FR) 9-9-03 Mareildar Racing Part 2 Jamie Snowden
3304(3)2 MEGASTAR 7-9-03 Hinds Waddingham Arthur Herbert Gary Moore
031161 NICEONEFRANKIE 6-9-02 The Gambling Cousins Venetia Williams
5P5053 WAR PARTY 8-8-10 J A Provan, C E Stedman, Prof D E Newland Dr Richard Newland
6/1210-4 NOVIKOV 8-8-09 Nick Shutts David Evans
49 entries
8 Irish-trained

INDEX TO HORSES ENTERED IN THE 11 FESTIVAL HANDICAPS
A New Story (IRE) GL
Aachen (GB) CC, PT, MP
Abbevillian (IRE) MP
Abergavenny (GB) CC, VOB, MP
Abou Ben (IRE) VOB
Ackertac (IRE) PL, BY
Across The Bay (IRE) PT
Act of Kalanisi (IRE) CC, MP
Adams Island (IRE) PT, FK
Aerial (FR) BY
Aigle d’Or (GB) JLT, BY
Aikideau (FR) CC, MP
Aikman (IRE) PL
Aimigayle (GB) JLT, BY
Aine’s Delight (IRE) VOB
Akula (IRE) VOB
Alarazi (IRE) VOB
Alasi (GB) PL
Alderluck (IRE) FK
Aldertune (IRE) FK
Alderwood (IRE) CC, VOB
Alfie Sherrin (GB) JLT, PT, FK
All The Aces (IRE) MP
Allthekingshorses (IRE) PT
American Spin (GB) MP
American Trilogy (IRE) CC, MP
Another Jewel (IRE) GL
Anquetta (IRE) JH
Any Currency (IRE) GL
Apt Approach (IRE) BY
Arab League (IRE) CC, MP
Arabella Boy (IRE) GL
Arbor Supreme (IRE) JLT, FK
Arctic Ben (IRE) PL
Arctic Court (IRE) CC, PT, MP
Ardlui (IRE) FW
Argocat (IRE) FW
Arnaud (IRE) FW
Arrayan (GB) MP
Art Professor (IRE) CC, VOB, MP
Arthurian Legend (GB) CC, VOB
Artisan (GB) FW
Asaid (GB) FW
Ascendant (GB) VOB
Ashbrittle (GB) CC, MP
Ashkazar (FR) PT
Askmeroe (IRE) GL, FK
Astracad (FR) JH
Attaglance (GB) CC, VOB, MP
Auroras Encore (IRE) PT
Baby Mix (FR) FW
Baby Whizz (IRE) MP
Backstage (FR) GL, FK
Baile Anrai (IRE) JLT, FK
Bale O’Shea (IRE) MP
Balgarry (FR) CC, MP
Ballabriggs (IRE) JLT
Bally Legend (GB) CC, MP
Ballycolin (GB) FK
Ballyfitz (GB) GL
Ballyoliver (GB) PL, BY, FK
Ballyvesey (IRE) JLT, FK
Balthazar King (IRE) GL
Bar de Ligne (FR) CC, MP
Baracas (FR) CC, VOB, MP
Barel of Laughs (IRE) JLT, PL, FK
Barwell Bridge (GB) CC, PT, MP
Bat Masterson (IRE) FW
Batonnier (FR) CC
Battle Group (GB) PL, CC, PT, MP
Be Kind (GB) MP
Be There In Five (IRE) FK
Becauseicouldntsee (IRE) JLT, FK
Beckett Rock (IRE) PT
Beef To The Heels (IRE) MP
Belle de Fontenay (FR) MP
Bellflower Boy (IRE) PT
Bellvano (GER) JH
Benbane Head (USA) JLT, FK
Ben’s Folly (IRE) PT
Big Easy (GER) CC, MP
Billie Magern (GB) JLT, FK
Blackwell Synergy (FR) PT
Blazing Tempo (IRE) VOB
Blenheim Brook (IRE) JLT, FK
Bless The Wings (IRE) PL, BY
Blue Cannon (IRE) FW
Blue Destination (GB) FW
Bocciani (GER) MP
Book’em Danno (IRE) VOB
Bottman (IRE) JLT, PL, BY
Bourne (GB) CC, VOB, MP
Brackloon High (IRE) JLT, PL, FK
Bradbury (IRE) FW
Brampour (IRE) VOB
Brass Tax (IRE) CC, MP
Brilliant Barca (GB) FW
Brunswick Gold (IRE) FK
Buena Vista (IRE) PT
Calgary Bay (IRE) BY
Cannington Brook (IRE) JLT, BY
Cantlow (IRE) CC, PT
Cape Dutch (IRE) CC, MP
Cape Tribulation (GB) CC, PT
Cappa Bleu (IRE) JLT
Captain Americo (IRE) GL, FK
Captain Sharpe (GB) FW
Carlito Brigante (IRE) CC
Carpincho (FR) BY
Carribs Leap (IRE) PT
Carrickboy (IRE) PL, BY
Carrigmartin (IRE) BY
Catch Me (GER) PT
Catleen (IRE) CC, MP
Cavite Beta (IRE) CC, MP
Celtus (FR) CC, VOB, MP
Ceol Rua (IRE) CC
Chadford (GB) FW
Chamirey (FR) GL
Champion Court (IRE) BY
Chance du Roy (FR) JLT, BY
Changing Times (IRE) CC, MP
Charingworth (IRE) JLT, BY, JH
Charminster (IRE) PL
Chartreux (FR) PT
Chesil Beach Boy (GB) VOB
Chill (IRE) FW
Ciceron (IRE) VOB
Citizenship (GB) VOB, MP
City Theatre (IRE) PL
Clarion Call (GB) FW
Clerk’s Choice (IRE) VOB
Close House (GB) CC, VOB, MP
Cloudy Spirit (GB) MP
Cockney Trucker (IRE) CC, PT, VOB, MP
Colbert Station (IRE) PL, FK
Colebrooke (GB) FW, MP
Consigliere (FR) JLT, CC, BY, MP
Cooldine (IRE) GL
Cornas (NZ) JH
Cotillion (GB) CC, VOB, MP
Cottage Oak (IRE) FK
Countrywide Flame (GB) FW
Court In Session (IRE) CC, VOB, MP
Court Red Handed (IRE) FK
Crack Away Jack (GB) JLT, BY
Crafty Roberto (GB) FW
Creekside (GB) FW
Criqtonic (FR) PL
Cross of Honour (IRE) CC, MP
Cry of Freedom (USA) VOB
Crystal Rock (IRE) VOB, MP
Cucumber Run (IRE) PL, MP
Dalhaan (USA) MP
Dan Breen (IRE) CC, BY, VOB, MP, JH
Dancing Tornado (IRE) GL
Dantes King (IRE) PL
Dare Me (IRE) CC, VOB, MP
Dark And Dangerous (IRE) FW
Darroun (IRE) FW
182.
Dawn Commander (GER) PT
De Boitron (FR) BY, JH
De Danu (IRE) GL
Deal Done (FR) BY, FK
Decoy (FR) CC, PT, MP
Dee Ee Williams (IRE) VOB
Definite Dawn (IRE) JLT, FK
Degas Art (IRE) PL
Den of Iniquity (GB) JLT
Desert Cry (IRE) VOB
Destroyer Deployed (GB) CC, MP
Devotion To Duty (IRE) PT
Dirar (IRE) VOB
Discoteca (GB) FW
Distime (IRE) MP
Divers (FR) JLT, BY
Doctor Pat (IRE) GL
Donnas Palm (IRE) PL
Dont Tell Sailor (IRE) JLT, PL, BY
Dontpaytheferryman (USA) VOB, MP
Dooney Rock (IRE) CC, PT, MP
Dorset Square (IRE) PT
Double Dizzy (GB) GL
Double Handful (GER) VOB
Double Ross (IRE) CC, MP
Dr Darcey (GB) FW
Dream Alliance (GB) GL
Dream Esteem (GB) VOB, MP
Drumshambo (USA) CC, VOB, MP
Dubawi Dancer (GB) FW
Dul Ar An Ol (IRE) VOB, MP
Dunraven Storm (IRE) CC, MP
Duroob (GB) PT, MP
Dusky Bob (IRE) MP
Eagle Rock (IRE) FW
Eastlake (IRE) CC, PT, VOB, MP
Easydoesit (IRE) FW
Edeymi (IRE) FW
Edgardo Sol (FR) VOB, MP, JH
Educated Evans (IRE) PL, BY
El Lobo (FR) PL
Elsafeer (IRE) MP
Ely Brown (IRE) PT, MP
Emmaslegend (GB) CC
Empire Levant (USA) VOB, MP
Eradicate (IRE) JH
Ericht (IRE) MP
Estates Recovery (IRE) FK
Exmoor Ranger (IRE) JLT, FK
Faasel (IRE) FK
Fahrisee (IRE) FK
Fair Along (GER) JLT
Falcon Island (GB) PL, JH
Far Away So Close (IRE) PL, VOB, MP
Featherbed Lane (IRE) CC
Final Approach (GB) CC, VOB, MP
Fine Parchment (IRE) BY
Finger Onthe Pulse (IRE) BY
Fire Fighter (IRE) FW
First Fandango (GB) CC, MP
First In The Queue (IRE) VOB
Fisher Bridge (IRE) JLT, CC, FK
Fiulin (GB) CC, PT, MP
Five Star Wilsham (IRE) JLT
Flycorn (IRE) VOB, MP
Fort View (IRE) FK
Fortification (USA) GL
Forty Five (IRE) PL
Forzy Origny (FR) FK
Four Commanders (IRE) FK
Fredo (IRE) GL, FK
Free World (FR) JH, JLT, BY, FK
French Opera (GB) JH
Frontier Dancer (IRE) CC, PT, MP
Frontier Spirit (IRE) FK
Fruity O’Rooney (GB) JLT
Galaxy Rock (IRE) PT
Gansey (IRE) BY
Garde Champetre (FR) GL
Gates of Rome (IRE) PL, BY
Gentleman Duke (IRE) FW
George Woolf (GB) FW
Get Me Out of Here (IRE) CC, PT, VOB
Gift of Dgab (IRE) PL, CC
Gilbarry (IRE) BY, FK
Giorgio Quercus (FR) BY, JH
Glam Gerry (IRE) BY
Glens Boy (IRE) FK
Glenstal Abbey (IRE) GL, CC, VOB, MP
Glenwood Knight (IRE) PT
Global Power (IRE) PT
Going Wrong (GB) PL
Golan Guy (IRE) PL, CC
Golden Chieftain (IRE) JLT, PL
Golden Gael (GB) CC
Gone To Lunch (IRE) GL, FK
Gores Island (IRE) MP
Gorgeous Sixty (FR) FW
Gormanstown Cuckoo (GB) MP
Gotoyourplay (IRE) FK
Grabtheglory (IRE) CC, MP
Grafite (GB) VOB, MP
Grams And Ounces (GB) VOB, MP
Grand Vision (IRE) PT
Grandads Horse (GB) CC, MP
Great Endeavour (IRE) BY
Grey Soldier (IRE) PL
Grove Pride (GB) MP
Gurtacrue (IRE) FK
Halla San (GB) MP
Halley (FR) GL
Hard To Swallow (IRE) PT
Harpsy Cord (IRE) PL, FK
Harry Hunt (GB) CC, MP
Hazy Tom (IRE) VOB
Heads Onthe Ground (IRE) GL
Heathcote (GB) CC
Heather Royal (GB) VOB
Hector’s Choice (FR) JLT, BY
Helium (FR) CC, VOB, MP
He’llberemembered (IRE) CC, MP
Hell’s Bay (FR) CC, VOB
Helpston (GB) FK
Higgy’s Ragazzo (FR) VOB
High Samana (GB) FW
Hills of Aran (GB) FK
Hinterland (FR) FW
His Excellency (IRE) FW
Hisaabaat (IRE) FW
Hold On Julio (IRE) JLT
Hollins (GB) MP
Holmwood Legend (GB) BY
Hopeful Start (IRE) PL, FK
Houblon des Obeaux (FR) PT
Hunt Ball (IRE) PL, BY
Idarah (USA) VOB, MP, JH
Ifyouletmefinish (IRE) VOB
Il Fenomeno (ITY) VOB, MP
I’m A Legend (GB) BY
I’m So Lucky (GB) MP
Immediate Response (IRE) CC
Imperial Shabra (IRE) PL
I’msingingtheblues (IRE) MP
Indian Daudaie (FR) MP
Ingleby Spirit (GB) VOB
Inside Dealer (IRE) FK
Inspector Clouseau (IRE) CC, PT
It’s A Gimme (IRE) CC, VOB, MP
Ixora (IRE) CC, MP
Jack The Giant (IRE) BY
Jackies Solitaire (GB) FW
Jacks Island (IRE) GL
Jetson (IRE) PT
Johns Spirit (IRE) VOB, MP
Joseph Lister (GB) MP
Junior (GB) JLT
Kakagh (IRE) BY, FK
Kalann (IRE) VOB
Kandari (FR) VOB, MP
Kapga de Cerisy (FR) FW
Kayf Aramis (GB) PT
Kazlian (FR) FW, MP
Kells Belle (IRE) MP
Kid Cassidy (IRE) JH
Kie (IRE) FW
Kilcrea Asla (IRE) BY
King Edmund (GB) BY, JH
King of The Night (GER) CC
King’s Parade (GB) VOB, MP
King’s Realm (IRE) MP
Knight In Purple (GB) VOB, MP
Knight Pass (IRE) CC, PT, VOB, MP
Knock A Hand (IRE) CC
Knockara Beau (IRE) JLT
Kuilsriver (IRE) CC, MP
Kumbeshwar (GB) BY, JH
Lamps (GB) MP
Lancetto (FR) PL, JH
Last Time d’Albain (FR) PL
Le Burf (FR) JLT
Leanne (IRE) JLT
Lemon Drop Red (USA) FW, MP
Lexi’s Boy (IRE) FW
Lie Forrit (IRE) JLT
Life of A Luso (IRE) PL, BY
Lifestyle (GB) VOB
Lightning Strike (GER) PT
Like Minded (GB) MP
Lion Na Bearnai (IRE) JLT, FK
Local Hero (GER) VOB
Loose Preformer (IRE) JLT, FK
Lord Redsgirth (IRE) MP
Los Nadis (GER) MP
Lovcen (GER) MP
Lucaindubai (IRE) VOB, MP
Lucky William (IRE) JH
Luggers Hall (IRE) FW
Mad Moose (IRE) PL, BY
Made In Time (IRE) PL, FK
Maggie Connolly (IRE) CC
Magic Prospect (FR) MP
Magnanimity (IRE) JLT
Magnifique Etoile (GB) VOB
Mahfal (FR) FW
Major Malarkey (IRE) JLT
Make A Track (IRE) CC, VOB, MP
Malanos (IRE) FW
Maljimar (IRE) GL
Marescsou (FR) JLT, BY, FK
Maringo Bay (IRE) FK
Mark The Book (IRE) FK
Marodima (FR) BY, JH
Marsh Warbler (GB) CC, VOB
Martial Law (IRE) CC, MP
Martin Scruff (IRE) CC, MP
Marufo (IRE) FK
Massini’s Maguire (IRE) JLT
Master Fiddle (GB) FK
Master of Arts (USA) VOB
Master of The Hall (IRE) JLT
Mattoral (GB) FW
Matuhi (GB) JLT, BY, MP
Megastar (GB) PL, CC, VOB, JH
Memorabilia (GB) FW
Merry King (IRE) PT
Micheal Flips (IRE) BY
Michel Le Bon (FR) FK
Mic’s Delight (IRE) JLT, PL, FK
Midnight Appeal (GB) FK
Midnight Haze (GB) GL
Milgen Bay (GB) PL
Military Bowl (USA) FW
Minella Class (IRE) PL, CC, FK
Miss Tique (FR) FW
Mister Hyde (IRE) FK
Module (FR) CC, VOB, MP
Mohanad (IRE) CC
Molotof (FR) CC, MP
Mon Mome (FR) JLT
Monetary Fund (USA) CC, VOB, MP
Moon Dice (IRE) VOB
Moon Over Miami (GER) JH
Mossley (IRE) JLT
Mostly Bob (IRE) JLT, FK
Moujik Borget (FR) FW
Mount Oscar (IRE) JLT, FK
Mountainous (IRE) MP
Mr Moonshine (IRE) PT
183.
Musawama (IRE) FW
Mush Mir (IRE) MP
Nagpur (FR) CC, PT, MP
Nampour (FR) MP
Native Gallery (IRE) CC, MP
Nearest The Pin (IRE) PL, VOB
Nedzer’s Return (IRE) GL
Neptune Equester (GB) FK
Niceonefrankie (GB) PL, BY, JH
Nikola (FR) FK
No Secrets (IRE) PT, VOB, MP
Noland (GB) JLT
Nomecheki (FR) JH
Norther Bay (FR) JH
Not So Sure Dick (IRE) FK
Notus de La Tour (FR) BY, JH
Novikov (GB) JH
Oca de Thaix (FR) FK
Ogee (GB) JLT
Ohio Gold (IRE) CC, MP
Oiseau de Nuit (FR) JH
Oldrik (GER) JH
Olofi (FR) VOB
On Borrowed Wings (IRE) JLT, FK
One Cool Shabra (IRE) FW
One Lucky Lady (GB) FW
Only Vintage (USA) BY
Open Day (IRE) PT, VOB, MP
Open Hearted (GB) MP
Original Option (IRE) CC, MP
Orsippus (USA) CC, PT
Orthodox Lad (GB) FW
Orzare (IRE) CC, VOB, MP
Oscar Close (IRE) FK
Oscar Nominee (IRE) MP
Oscar Prairie (IRE) PT
Ostland (GER) JLT, PT
Otto The Great (FR) FW
Our Father (IRE) CC, PT
Our Girl Salley (IRE) CC
Our Island (IRE) FK
Our Mick (GB) JLT
Our Victoria (IRE) FK
Out Now (IRE) BY
Outlaw Pete (IRE) GL
Owen Glendower (IRE) PL
Ozeta (FR) FW
Paintball (IRE) VOB
Painter Man (FR) FK
Palace Jester (GB) PT
Pascha Bere (FR) VOB
Passato (GER) FK
Pateese (FR) VOB, MP
Pause And Clause (IRE) CC, MP
Peak Raider (IRE) BY, JH
Pearlysteps (GB) JLT, FK
Penny Max (IRE) JLT
Pentiffic (NZ) JLT, PL, BY, FK
Perpetually (IRE) CC
Perpetually (IRE) MP
Persian Gayle (IRE) CC
Pettifour (IRE) PT
Pickamus (FR) BY
Pickapocketortwo (IRE) CC
Pigeon Island (GB) BY
Pineau de Re (FR) PT
Piraya (FR) FK
Plan A (IRE) CC, VOB, MP
Plein Pouvoir (FR) BY, FK
Poole Master (GB) CC, PT, MP
Poungach (FR) PT
Pozyc (FR) CC, MP
Prince Erik (GB) CC, PT, MP
Problema Tic (FR) CC, MP
Prophete de Guye (FR) JLT
Prospect Wells (FR) VOB
Pur Style (FR) FW
Pure Faith (IRE) BY
Qaspal (FR) MP
Qhilimar (FR) FK
Qianshan Leader (IRE) JLT, FK
Quantitativeeasing (IRE) JLT
Quartz de Thaix (FR) CC, PT, MP
Quezac de La Roque (FR) GL
Quicuyo (GER) JH
Quincy des Pictons (FR) PL, BY, JH
Quito du Tresor (FR) BY, JH
Qulinton (FR) PT
Radetsky March (IRE) CC, BY, MP
Ranjaan (FR) FW
Raptor (FR) PL
Raya Star (IRE) VOB
Really Unique (IRE) PT
Rebel du Maquis (FR) BY
Red Inca (GB) FW
Red Merlin (IRE) VOB
Red Not Blue (IRE) CC
Redera (IRE) CC, VOB, MP
Reindeer Dippin (GB) CC, PT
Renard (FR) BY, JH
Restless Harry (GB) CC, PT
Rick (FR) CC, PT
Rigidity (GB) VOB, MP
Riguez Dancer (GB) JLT, BY, FK
Rileyev (FR) BY, JH
Riptide (GB) PT
Roalco de Farges (FR) PL
Roberto Goldback (IRE) JLT
Roudoudou Ville (FR) BY
Rowan Tiger (GB) VOB, MP
Rowlestone Lad (GB) MP
Royal Bonsai (GB) FW
Royal Charm (FR) JLT
Royal Opera (GB) FW
Royal Reverie (GB) FW
Runshan (IRE) JLT, FK
Russian War (IRE) CC, PT
Saddlers Storm (IRE) GL, FK
Safran de Cotte (FR) PT
Sailors Warn (IRE) VOB
Saint Are (FR) PL
Saludos (IRE) JH
Salut Flo (FR) JLT, BY, VOB, MP, JH
Santera (IRE) MP
Saphir River (FR) CC, PT, VOB, MP
Sarabad (FR) FW
Sarando (GB) JLT
Schindler’s Gold (IRE) PL, BY
School For Scandal (IRE) FW
Scotsbrook Cloud (GB) CC, PT
Scotsirish (IRE) GL
Seabass (IRE) JLT, BY
Secret Dancer (IRE) MP
Secret Edge (GB) CC, FW, MP
Secret Tune (GB) CC, PT, MP
Sergent Guib’s (FR) CC, PT, MP
Shadows Lengthen (GB) MP
Shakervilz (FR) JLT, GL, BY, FK
Sheer Genius (IRE) MP
Shoegazer (IRE) CC, PT
Shoreacres (IRE) CC, PT, MP
Shot From The Hip (GER) PL, JH
Silk Drum (IRE) JH
Silverhand (IRE) CC, VOB, MP
Silverlord (FR) VOB
Sir du Bearn (FR) PL
Sir Harry Ormesher (GB) CC, MP
Sir Kezbaah (IRE) PT
Sire de Grugy (FR) VOB
Sivola de Sivola (FR) CC, PT, MP
Sizing Australia (IRE) GL
Ski Sunday (GB) CC, VOB, MP
Skint (GB) PL
Slieveardagh (IRE) PL, JH
Slippers Percy (IRE) FK
Smad Place (FR) CC
Snap Tie (IRE) VOB
Snow Blizzard (IRE) VOB
Solaras Exhibition (IRE) FW
Soldatino (FR) CC
Soliwery (FR) FW
Somatic (IRE) GL
Some Target (IRE) JLT, GL
Son of Flicka (GB) CC, MP
Sona Sasta (IRE) FK
Sonofvic (IRE) CC, PT
Special Robon (FR) FW
Speed Master (IRE) MP
Spirit d’Armor (FR) CC, MP
Spirit River (FR) CC
Sportsmaster (IRE) FW
Stagecoach Pearl (GB) JH
Star Neuville (FR) MP
Star of Angels (GB) CC, PT
Starluck (IRE) VOB
Stars du Granits (FR) CC
Start Me Up (IRE) FK
Stewarts House (IRE) BY
Stonemaster (IRE) CC
Storm Survivor (IRE) CC, MP
Stormy Weather (FR) VOB
Stow (GB) PT
Street Entertainer (IRE) CC, VOB, MP
Strongbows Legend (GB) FK
Strongpoint (IRE) GL
Summery Justice (IRE) JLT, FK
Sunnyhillboy (IRE) PT, FK
Sweet My Lord (FR) CC, PT, MP
Swing Bill (FR) JLT, FK
Szabo’s Destiny (GB) FW
Table Mountain (IRE) MP
Taikoo (GB) MP
Takeroc (FR) JH
Tally Em Up (IRE) GL
Tanks For That (IRE) JH
Tap Night (USA) CC
Tara Royal (GB) JH
Tarn Hows (IRE) CC
Tartak (FR) BY
Tarvini (IRE) PT, MP
Ted Spread (GB) VOB, MP
Temple Lord (FR) PL, FK
Tenor Nivernais (FR) CC, PT, MP
Thanks For Coming (GB) MP
Tharawaat (IRE) JLT, FK, MP
That’ll Do (GB) PL
That’ll Do Me (IRE) MP
The Bull Hayes (IRE) VOB
The Cockney Mackem (IRE) PL, BY
The Falklander (GB) FK
The Giant Bolster (GB) JLT, BY
The Hard Hat (IRE) JLT, FK
The Hollinwell (GB) JLT, FK
The Package (GB) JLT
The Panama Kid (IRE) PL
The Pier (IRE) CC, PT, MP
The Quiet Hawk (IRE) FW
The Sawyer (BEL) FK
Thehillofuisneach (IRE) PT
Third Intention (IRE) CC, VOB, MP
Tiger O’Toole (IRE) PL
Time For Rupert (IRE) JLT
Time For Spring (IRE) FK
Time Out (IRE) PL
Timesawastin (IRE) CC
Tiptoeaway (IRE) PL
Toner d’Oudairies (FR) CC, PT, MP
Tonic Mellysse (FR) CC, MP
Tony Star (FR) MP
Top of The Range (IRE) MP
Top Smart (GB) CC, MP
Tornado Bob (IRE) CC, PT, MP
Torphichen (GB) MP
Toubab (FR) JH
Tour d’Argent (FR) MP
Tour des Champs (FR) PT
Tranquil Sea (IRE) BY
Trenchant (GB) PL
Triangular (USA) FK
Triolo d’Alene (FR) PL, BY
Tullamore Dew (IRE) JLT, BY
Tullintain (IRE) JLT, FK
Turner Brown (IRE) PT, MP
U B Carefull (GB) PL
Ubi Ace (GB) VOB
Ulck du Lin (FR) FW
Ultimate (GB) JH
Un Guet Apens (FR) FW
Uncle Junior (IRE) GL
Undertheboardwalk (IRE) CC
Une Artiste (FR) FW
Unex Picasso (GB) FW
Unforgettable (IRE) PL
Up The Beat (GB) FK
Ut de Sivola (FR) FW
Valid Point (IRE) PL
Valley View (IRE) FK
Vast Consumption (IRE) CC, MP
Veiled (GB) CC, MP
Vendor (FR) FW
Via Galilei (IRE) VOB
Vino Griego (FR) PL, BY
Viva Colonia (IRE) VOB
Volador (IRE) PT, MP
Volcan Surprise (FR) FW
Vulcanite (IRE) VOB
Wake Board (FR) JH
Walkon (FR) JLT
War Party (GB) JH
Wayward Glance (GB) FW, PT
Webberys Dream (GB) PL
Wedger Pardy (IRE) GL
Well Hello There (IRE) PT
Well Regarded (IRE) CC, MP
Wellforth (IRE) GL
West Brit (IRE) FW
Westmeath (GB) PL
What A Charm (IRE) MP
Whinstone Boy (IRE) FK
White Fusion (GB) FW
White Star Line (IRE) PL
Wolf Moon (IRE) GL, PT, FK, MP
Woolcombe Folly (IRE) BY, JH
Woolfall Treasure (GB) CC, MP
Wymott (IRE) JLT, FK
Wyse Hill Teabags (GB) CC, MP
Xenophon (GB) FW, MP
Your Busy (IRE) FK
Zanir (FR) VOB
Zarrafakt (IRE) JLT
KEY
JLT – JLT SPECIALTY HANDICAP CHASE
GL – CLENFARCLAS CROSS COUNTRY
CHASE
PL – PULTENEY LAND INVESTMENTS
NOVICES’ HANDICAP CHASE
CC – CORAL CUP
FW – FRED WINTER JUVENILE HANDICAP
HURDLE
PT – PERTEMPS FINAL
BY – BYRNE GROUP PLATE
FK – FULKE WALWYN KIM MUIR HANDICAP
CHASE
VOB – VINCENT O’BRIEN HANDICAP CHASE
MP – MARTIN PIPE CONDITIONAL
JOCKEYS’ HANDICAP HURDLE
JH – JOHNNY HENDERSON GRAND
ANNUAL HANDICAP CHASE

My thanks to Racenews for the information

About Steeplechasing

Writer, horse-racing fan, cyclist, consultant, entrepreneur. Worked at Aintree, SiS, The Tote, Ladbrokes. Created scoop6. Now run Gamtrain Ltd

Posted on February 29, 2012, in Big races, Cheltenham Festival 2012, General and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: